What a Remarkable Home! Come Take a Look and Discover This Tranquil, Self-Sufficient Retreat Right Here in Gonzalez, FL. This 2,416 Sq. Ft One-Owner Brick Home with a Beautiful Sunroom Overlooks a Sprawling 5.2 Acre Lot Featuring a Private Surround of Trees & Shrubs to Keep a Natural Buffer Between Neighbors; Chain Link Fencing Around Most of the Property; a Trail That Leads to Your Private Pond that Serves as a Wildlife Basin & Hours of Outdoor Fun. The Dedicated Well/Pump Helps Aid in Managing the Pond. There are Two – Oversized 2 Car Garages & a Garden Shed. The Detached Garage Has Power for the Tools You Will Need & Plenty of Room for Extra Equipment or Toys. Keep Your Yard Tools in the Shed to Free Up Space in the Garages. The Expensive Upgrades Have Been Completed Along the Way; Leaving Only the Aesthetic Touches Like Carpet, Paint, & Some Personalization of Fixtures for the New Owner. The Home Has Updated Vinyl Windows, a Newer Gas HVAC, Gas Water Heater is 2018, New Roof in 2025, a Gas Fireplace, & a Natural Gas Whole House Generac Generator for Your Family’s Peace of Mind. There is an Attic Fan to Help Regulate the Home’s Temperature & Be More Cost Effective. The Home Also Offers a Nice Eat-in Kitchen/Dining Area That Overlooks the Woods at the Back of the Home, Plus Has a Formal Dining Room for Large Gatherings. The Sunroom Offers Additional Seating for Guests or is Perfect for Quiet Mornings Enjoying Coffee Alone. It’s Great Space! Home Has Served As a One-Owner Loved, Mult-Generational Homestead Since 1987. The Primary Bedroom/Bathroom is Split from the Other 3 Bedrooms & 2 Full Bathrooms Offering Privacy for a Growing Family. The ½ Bathroom is a Guest/Visitors Bathroom Off the Living Area. Any Changes are Easily Made with a Sub-flooring Home Design. While the Interior Awaits Your Personal Touch, this Mini Estate Offers a Rare Combination of Acreage, Security, & Convenience to Shopping and Dining that is Hard to Find at this Reasonable Price.
For sale
$419,900
1210 Goldenrod Rd, Cantonment, FL 32533
4beds
2,416sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1987
5.17 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceBeautiful sunroomGarden shedUpdated vinyl windowsNewer gas hvac
- 11 hours |
- 261 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Debra Fall 850-554-1959,
RE/MAX HORIZONS REALTY,
Cameron Fall 850-776-2772,
RE/MAX HORIZONS REALTY
Source: PAR,MLS#: 682878
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Sun Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 254.13
- Dimensions: 17.83 x 14.25
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 194.07
- Dimensions: 14.83 x 13.08
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 174.42
- Dimensions: 15.17 x 11.5
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 172.5
- Dimensions: 15 x 11.5
Bathroom
- Level: First
- Area: 51.67
- Dimensions: 10.33 x 5
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 47.92
- Dimensions: 9.58 x 5
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 34.31
- Dimensions: 6.75 x 5.08
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 147
- Dimensions: 12.25 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 250.1
- Dimensions: 20.42 x 12.25
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 410.08
- Dimensions: 21.58 x 19
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Laundry: W/D Hookups
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Some Blinds
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,416
- Total interior livable area: 2,416 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Garage, Detached, Front Entrance, Oversized, Side Entrance, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Irrigation Well, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link,Full,Partial
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 5.17 Acres
- Dimensions: 200 x 1160
- Features: Interior Lot, Sprinkler
Details
- Additional structures: Yard Building
- Parcel number: 141n316000001024
- Zoning description: County,Res Single
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Off Grade
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring
- Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Insulated Floors
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $359,170
- Annual tax amount: $3,236
- Price range: $419.9K - $419.9K
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $419,900$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,236 +0.9% | $359,170 +10.4% |
| 2023 | $3,208 +2.6% | $325,422 +10.5% |
| 2022 | $3,126 +60.4% | $294,375 +21.5% |
| 2021 | $1,949 +2.8% | $242,336 +11.7% |
| 2020 | $1,896 +1.5% | $216,871 +4.7% |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $207,066 +27.3% |
| 2018 | $1,867 +0.2% | $162,720 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,864 +0.3% | $159,374 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,858 +0.8% | $156,096 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $155,011 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,843 | $153,781 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $151,509 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $148,977 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $144,638 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $142,501 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $138,755 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $138,617 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $134,580 +8% |
| 2006 | -- | $124,640 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $121,010 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $117,490 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $115,300 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $112,600 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $110,830 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $107,600 +2.7% |
| 1999 | -- | $104,770 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32533