Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $5K (4/27)
    $449,999

    1210 Hogan Ridge Dr, Grayson, GA 30017

    5beds
    3,568sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1999
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $444,500 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $50/mo HOA

    What's special

    Breakfast areaTwo-story foyerSpa-style bathFormal dining room
    LIFETIME warranty on roof. HVAC warranty also available and transferable to buyer. Discover one of the largest homes in the Hogan Ridge community — boasting over 3,500 sq ft of living space! This beautiful 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a bright, open layout ideal for entertaining and family living. Enjoy a two-story foyer, formal dining room, and spacious family room with fireplace. The kitchen features generous counter space, a breakfast area, and a view into the living area. A guest suite on the main level provides flexibility for visitors or in-laws. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite with sitting area and spa-style bath create the perfect retreat. Three additional bedrooms offer comfort and room to grow. Relax outdoors in the private, level backyard — perfect for gatherings and play. Conveniently located near Grayson schools, parks, and shopping.
    49 days
    |
    489
    |
    39
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jermalli Graham,

    Atlanta Communities 404-632-2302

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7741549MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Family Room, Living Room, Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
      • Level: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
      Bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: None
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, Laminate Counters, Other Surface Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Lower Level
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,568
      • Total interior livable area: 3,568 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Level Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: R5089 275
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: A-Frame
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Front, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: None
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Playground, Pool, Street Lights
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Pinehurst At Lakeview
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Swim, Tennis
      • HOA fee: $150 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Grayson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $126/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $506,600
      • Annual tax amount: $5,143
      • Date on market: 3/25/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 48 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $444,500

        $422,000 - $467,000

        $3,231/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Price change$449,999-1.1%$126/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10719780 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Price change$454,999-1.1%$128/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7741549 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Price change$460,000-3.2%$129/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7741549 Report a problem
        2/21/2026Price change$475,000-5%$133/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10641294 Report a problem
        12/15/2025Price change$499,999-2%$140/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7679319 Report a problem
        11/10/2025Listed for sale$510,000+183.3%$143/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7679319 Report a problem
        10/29/2010Sold$180,000-10%$50/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/31/2009Listed for sale$199,900+11.1%$56/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Greater Atlanta #3868635 Report a problem
        6/5/2001Sold$180,000+8.8%$50/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/4/1999Sold$165,400$46/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,143 +0.7%$202,640 +4.8%
        2024$5,105 +22%$193,400 +12.2%
        2023$4,184 -2%$172,360 +11.5%
        2022$4,271 +28.3%$154,520 +45.2%
        2021$3,328 +1.4%$106,400 +3.1%
        2020$3,283 +2.5%$103,200
        2019$3,201 $103,200
        2018$3,201 +16.9%$103,200 +27.9%
        2016$2,738 +4.8%$80,680 +9.1%
        2015$2,614 $73,920
        2014$2,614 +8.6%$73,920 +15.6%
        2013$2,406 $63,960
        2012-- $63,960
        2011-- $63,960 -29.2%
        2010-- $90,360
        2009-- $90,360
        2007-- $90,360
        2006-- $90,360 +25.5%
        2005-- $72,000
        2004$973 -0.1%$72,000
        2003$974 -49.7%$72,000
        2002$1,939 +1.5%$72,000
        2001$1,911 $72,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30017

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable