Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $285,000

    1210 Michael St, Flowood, MS 39232

    3beds
    1,640sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $284,900 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private retreatLarge fully fenced backyardSpacious primary suiteBeautiful dining spaceStylish finishesStunning granite countertops
    Discover this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the highly sought-after Laurelwood subdivision. Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully upgraded, this home truly stands out from the moment you step inside. The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat, complete with a spa-like bathroom designed for relaxation. The additional bedrooms are generously sized, providing comfort and flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring stainless steel appliances, stunning granite countertops, and stylish finishes that make it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. It is attached to the beautiful dining space for extra convenience. Need to relax? Hang out in the cozy sunroom filled with natural lighting that perfectly overlooks the backyard. Step outside to enjoy the large, fully fenced backyard--ideal for gatherings, pets, or simply unwinding in your own space. One of the standout features of this property is that it is not currently part of the HOA, giving buyers the flexibility to opt in if desired. Conveniently located in the heart of Flowood, Laurelwood offers easy access to Dogwood Festival shopping, dining, churches, and more. Opportunities like this don't come around often--schedule your private showing today before it's gone!
    38 days
    |
    30
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberlee A Haralson 561-207-0324,

    NextHome Realty Experience 601-521-2866

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4144964

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
      • Laundry: In Unit
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,640
      • Total interior livable area: 1,640 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Storage, Paved
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: G11e000002 01060

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural Shingles
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: See Remarks
      • Subdivision: Laurelwood
      Location
      • Region: Flowood

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $174/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $127,560
      • Annual tax amount: $410
      • Date on market: 4/6/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $284,900

        $271,000 - $299,000

        $2,085/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/7/2026Pending sale$285,000$174/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4144964 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Listed for sale$285,000+84%$174/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4144964 Report a problem
        7/30/2012Sold--
        Source: MLS United #1237234 Report a problem
        6/5/2012Price change$154,900+3.3%$94/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Graham & Associates, Inc., Realtor #237234 Report a problem
        4/5/2012Price change$149,900-6.3%$91/sqft
        2/14/2012Price change$159,900-3%$98/sqft
        12/1/2011Listed for sale$164,900$101/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Graham & Assoc #237234 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$404 $12,756 +5.9%
        2023$404 +1.3%$12,051
        2022$399 $12,051
        2021$399 $12,051 +10.2%
        2020$399 -0.7%$10,936
        2019$401 -1.7%$10,936
        2018$408 +1.7%$10,936
        2017$401 $10,936 +2.9%
        2016$401 +14.7%$10,629
        2015$350 $10,629
        2014$350 +1.9%$10,629
        2013$343 -80.4%$10,629 -33.3%
        2012$1,748 +111.7%$15,944 +50%
        2011$826 $10,629
        2010$826 +0.6%$10,629 +0.4%
        2009$821 +0.7%$10,583
        2008$815 +39%$10,583
        2007$586 -0.2%--
        2006$587 -0.9%--
        2005$593 --
        2004$593 -0.1%--
        2003$594 +2.4%--
        2002$580 --
        2001-- $8,256 -90%
        2000$574 $82,560

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39232

          Getting around

          43 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable