Coming soon
$800,000
4beds
3,384sqft
1210 Romany Rd, Kansas City, MO 64113
4beds
3,384sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1950
9,885 sqft
2 Garage spaces
$236 price/sqft
$13/mo HOA
What's special
Coming soon!
- --
- on Zillow |
- 568
- views |
- 25
- saves |
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2621697
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Hern Group 800-274-5951,
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr,
Michael Hern 816-529-4949,
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Basement: Finished,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,384
- Total interior livable area: 3,384 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,544
- Finished area below ground: 840
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
Lot
- Size: 9,885 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 47420062200000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Shingle Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1950
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $155 annually
Location
- Region: Kansas City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $236/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $494,500
- Annual tax amount: $7,881
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Investor
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/25/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2023 | Pending sale | $725,000$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $725,000+55.9%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2022 | Pending sale | $465,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2022 | Price change | $465,000-6.8%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2022 | Price change | $499,000-8.4%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2022 | Price change | $545,000-6.8%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $585,000+30%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2021 | Pending sale | $450,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2021 | Contingent | $450,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $450,000+1.1%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2020 | Listing removed | $445,000$132/sqft |
Source: ReeceNichols - Country Club Pl #2234269 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2020 | Pending sale | $445,000$132/sqft |
Source: Bash & Co. Sotheby's Internati #2223807 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2020 | Listed for sale | $445,000$132/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,881 +22.2% | $93,955 +15% |
| 2024 | $6,448 +1% | $81,700 |
| 2023 | $6,387 -10% | $81,700 -5.3% |
| 2022 | $7,095 +0.3% | $86,260 |
| 2021 | $7,071 +13.3% | $86,260 +14.8% |
| 2020 | $6,240 +2.1% | $75,167 |
| 2019 | $6,110 | $75,167 +10.9% |
| 2018 | $6,110 +8.7% | $67,757 |
| 2017 | $5,621 +6.5% | $67,757 +2.6% |
| 2016 | $5,276 +2.9% | $66,059 +3.5% |
| 2014 | $5,128 +2.9% | $63,814 |
| 2013 | $4,982 +0.5% | $63,814 +5.6% |
| 2012 | $4,959 +0.1% | $60,429 |
| 2011 | $4,953 +0.8% | $60,429 |
| 2010 | $4,912 -3.5% | $60,429 |
| 2009 | $5,092 +0.5% | $60,429 -4% |
| 2008 | $5,068 +10% | $62,947 |
| 2007 | $4,606 +0% | $62,947 +11.1% |
| 2006 | $4,605 +16.7% | $56,669 |
| 2005 | $3,946 +0.1% | $56,669 +15% |
| 2004 | $3,943 +14.3% | $49,276 |
| 2003 | $3,450 +0.3% | $49,276 +15% |
| 2002 | $3,441 +11.7% | $42,849 |
| 2001 | $3,080 | $42,849 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,845/mo
Principal & interest
$4045
Property taxes
$787
HOA Fees
$13
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Romanelli West