Skip main navigation
Sold for $190,000
  • $190,000

    1210 Sandy Ridge Road, Robersonville, NC 27871

    4beds
    2,294sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2002
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $184,800 Zestimate®
    $83/sqft
    $1,612 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $184,800

    $168,000 - $203,000

    $1,612/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,612/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,612/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,189/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,189/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Escape to the country with this roomy 4-bedroom home on almost an acre! Enjoy an open floor plan with a kitchen full of cabinets, a large living room, and endless options for extra spaces; den, family room, office, recreation room- whatever fits your lifestyle. Perfect for entertaining, the large covered deck is ideal for grilling out and enjoying the peace and privacy of country living. Plus, a potential renovation allowance could make it even easier to add your personal touch. Don't miss this versatile home!! You can even get a $2500 renovation allowance with acceptable offer!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    AARON M RIGGS 252-883-0632,

    RIGGS REALTY GROUP

    Bought with:

    CLARENCE WHITLEY, 276741

    Whitley Realty Team LLC

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100476835MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rocky Mount Area Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, LVT/LVP, Vinyl
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,294
    • Total interior livable area: 2,294 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None, Unpaved
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Storm Doors
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood,Privacy
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.90 Acres
    • Dimensions: 210 x 186
    • Features: Open Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 062655

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2025Sold$190,000-5%$83/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100476835 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Contingent$199,900$87/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100476835 Report a problem
    2/20/2025Price change$199,900-2.4%$87/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100476835 Report a problem
    1/8/2025Price change$204,900-2.4%$89/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100476835 Report a problem
    12/9/2024Price change$209,900-4.5%$91/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100476835 Report a problem
    11/20/2024Listed for sale$219,900+46.6%$96/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100476835 Report a problem
    3/9/2021Sold$150,000-6.2%$65/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100251211 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Pending sale$159,900$70/sqft
    Source: Rich Company-Bath Branch #100251211 Report a problem
    1/6/2021Listed for sale$159,900+191.3%$70/sqft
    1/30/2020Listing removed$54,900$24/sqft
    Source: SELECTIVE HOMES, INC. #100193892 Report a problem
    1/3/2020Pending sale$54,900$24/sqft
    Source: SELECTIVE HOMES, INC. #100193892 Report a problem
    12/23/2019Price change$54,900-5.3%$24/sqft
    Source: SELECTIVE HOMES, INC. #100193892 Report a problem
    11/21/2019Listed for sale$58,000-4.2%$25/sqft
    Source: SELECTIVE HOMES, INC. #100193892 Report a problem
    11/1/2019Sold$60,516-32.7%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2016Listing removed$89,900$39/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 The Realty Group #50123903 Report a problem
    6/1/2016Pending sale$89,900$39/sqft
    3/16/2016Listed for sale$89,900$39/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 THE REALTY GROUP #123903 Report a problem
    7/18/2012Listing removed$89,900$39/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 The Realty Group #97084 Report a problem
    2/12/2011Price change$89,900-4.3%$39/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 The Realty Group #97084 Report a problem
    8/26/2010Listed for sale$93,900$41/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 The Realty Group #97084 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,007 +1.2%$121,029
    2024$995 +30.9%$121,029 +62.2%
    2023$760 +1.6%$74,630
    2022$748 $74,630
    2021-- $74,630 -0.5%
    2020$745 +15.1%$75,020 +12.9%
    2019$648 +6%$66,420
    2018$611 $66,420
    2017$611 $66,420 +1%
    2016$611 $65,770 -2.2%
    2015$611 $67,217
    2014$611 $67,217
    2013-- $67,217
    2012-- $67,217 -6.5%
    2011-- $71,888
    2010-- $71,888
    2009-- $71,888
    2008-- $71,888 -9.6%
    2006-- $79,490
    2005-- $79,490 +207.9%
    2004-- $25,820 +44.3%
    2003-- $17,890 +123.6%
    2002-- $8,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27871