Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $24,460

    1210 Temples Point Rd, Havelock, NC 28532

    --beds
    --baths
    384sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 1940
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $64/sqft
    $1,435 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,435/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,435/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,435/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $115/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $115/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 384 square foot home. This home is located at 1210 Temples Point Rd, Havelock, NC 28532.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 384 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.66 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5008133

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Unknown
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Havelock

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/29/2022Sold$35,000$91/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100342279 Report a problem
    8/5/2022Pending sale$35,000$91/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100342279 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Listed for sale$35,000$91/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100342279 Report a problem
    8/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS #100310887 Report a problem
    2/5/2022Listed for sale$35,000+6.1%$91/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100310887 Report a problem
    12/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS #100278533 Report a problem
    6/28/2021Listed for sale$33,000+230%$86/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100278533 Report a problem
    12/7/2020Sold$10,000+166.2%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2017Sold$3,757$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$122 $24,460
    2024$122 $24,460
    2023-- $24,460 -10.9%
    2022-- $27,460
    2021$172 $27,460 +36.1%
    2020-- $20,180 -28.4%
    2019-- $28,180
    2018-- $28,180
    2017$170 $28,180
    2016$170 +15.7%$28,180
    2015$147 +1.9%$28,180
    2014$145 $28,180
    2013-- $28,180
    2012-- $28,180
    2011-- $28,180
    2010-- $28,180 +250.5%
    2009-- $8,040
    2008-- $8,040
    2007-- $8,040
    2006-- $8,040
    2005-- $8,040
    2004-- $8,040
    2002-- $8,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28532