Skip main navigation
Sold for $465,000
  • $465,000

    12100 E Ryscott Cir, Vail, AZ 85641

    4beds
    2,633sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $2,384 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,384/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,384/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,384/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,771/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,771/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New Solar System WILL BE PAID OFF BY SELLER AT COE WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER for this excellently maintained, large suburban desert home nestled in the Seasons at Old Vail on Greater Tucson Metro's Eastside - situated & oriented for breathtaking unobstructed North-facing views - conveniently located minutes away from some of the area's best schools, industry, shopping, dining, entertainment, and recreation. Indoors, enjoy intelligent multilevel layout - replete with tasteful design upgrades; downstairs level features high-ceiling entry foyer off one bedroom and half-bath, leading to expansive great-room open to dining area and gourmet kitchen (with center island, breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, & stylish subway tile backsplash); upstairs level features versatile loft (perfect for lounge/media area, or home-office/study space), along with dedicated laundry room, plus 2 additional bedrooms and a full bathroom, besides the entire spacious primary bedroom (including ensuite with dual-sink double-vanity, standing shower, & walk-in closet) - all reinforcing preferential value & practical utility. Outdoor features include attractive stone accents & easy-care desert hardscape front landscaping, with premium pavers leading to and through securely gated & walled expert-finished backyard with covered & screened patio, plus rich green turf-lawn and decorative rock, providing seamless optionality between serene sanctuary and exciting entertainment space. 2-car garage and driveway provide ample private parking, too. This dynamic property is set & ready to serve as a stellar starter for first-time homebuyers, an exciting change of space for seasoned homeowners, or even an income-producing rental (short-term, executive-stay, vacation, traditional/long-term lease) asset for savvy investors.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cynthia Luois 520-461-8035,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Alison Emali Kalange, SA664877000

    Engel & Volkers Tucson

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22524396MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Zoned, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Lazy Susan, Reverse Osmosis, Gas Oven, Microwave, Water Softener
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Solar Screens
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,633
    • Total interior livable area: 2,633 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Screened, Enclosed, Patio
    • Exterior features: Fountain
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block,Wrought Iron,View Fence
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Sunset, Sunrise
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Dimensions: 45x120x45x120
    • Features: Decorative Gravel, Shrubs, Sprinklers In Front, Subdivided, Borders Common Area, North/South Exposure
    Details
    • Parcel number: 305072950
    • Zoning: Vail - CR5
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame - Stucco
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Solar PV System
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Paved Street, Sidewalks, Park, Walking Trail
    Location
    • Region: Vail
    • Subdivision: Mac 25

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $31 monthly
    • Amenities included: Park
    • Services included: Common Area Maint
    • Association name: Agave Management

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$465,000-4.1%$177/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22524396 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$485,000$184/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22524396 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Contingent$485,000$184/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22524396 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Price change$485,000-2%$184/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22524396 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Listed for sale$495,000+4.2%$188/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22524396 Report a problem
    8/15/2025Listing removed$475,000$180/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22512667 Report a problem
    5/4/2025Listed for sale$475,000+2.9%$180/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22512667 Report a problem
    3/14/2022Sold$461,733+5.5%$175/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22121347 Report a problem
    11/10/2021Pending sale$437,653$166/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22121347 Report a problem
    11/5/2021Price change$437,653+0.8%$166/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22121347 Report a problem
    10/19/2021Price change$434,044-2.3%$165/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22121347 Report a problem
    10/12/2021Price change$444,044-3.1%$169/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22121347 Report a problem
    8/19/2021Listed for sale$458,125$174/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22121347 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,360 -8.3%$36,742 -3%
    2024$3,665 +484.1%$37,890 +802.1%
    2023$627 -1.6%$4,200 +2.5%
    2022$638 +232.9%$4,099 +241.6%
    2021$192 $1,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rita Ranch