Ideal for dog lovers! A spacious private retreat on a fully fenced-in large wooded lot with grass front and back yards. A large 5-bedroom 3-bath home with an eat-in kitchen offers the perfect balance of privacy, convenience, access to both shopping and outdoor fun. Large bedrooms with lots of closet space, back deck, 2-car garage and the following amenities: Laundry included (Washer and Dryer) and spacious and relaxing family room with a cozy gas fireplace. First-floor living area: master bedroom with attached bathroom, and two additional adjacent bedrooms. Second-floor living: two large bedrooms ideal for a home office for privacy, comfort and functionality.
Minimum 12-month lease preferred. Tenant is responsible for paying for all utilities, maintenance of HVAC, and landscaping.
Owner is responsible for repairs to all appliances, electrical and plumbing in the house.
Dogs OK - no smoking.
Lease term: equal to or longer than one year.
Security Deposit: $2850
Monthly Rent: $2850
Non-refundable Pet Fee: $300 per pet
Refundable Pet Deposit: $200 per pet
Tenant is responsible for landscaping maintenance as well as debris removal from the yard, the roof and around the house.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,850/mo
Fees may apply
12100 Peed Rd, Raleigh, NC 27614
5beds
2,400sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
Dogs OK
Air conditioner, central air, ceiling fan
Hookups laundry
Attached garage parking
Heat pump, fireplace
What's special
Second-floor livingCozy gas fireplaceBack deckEat-in kitchenTwo additional adjacent bedroomsSpacious private retreat
- 14 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bath
Heating
- Heat Pump, Fireplace
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, WD Hookup, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony, Heating not included in rent, Jacuzzi / Whirlpool, Lawn, Living room, No Utilities included in rent
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 0891504433
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1995
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/15/2026 | Price change | $2,850-3.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,950$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listing removed | $2,950$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,950+5.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2025 | Listing removed | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,800+27.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2020 | Listing removed | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2019 | Listing removed | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2018 | Listing removed | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2018 | Listed for rent | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2017 | Listing removed | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,200-2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2016 | Listing removed | $2,250+2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: TradeMark Residential Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2013 | Listing removed | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: TradeMark Properties #1870633 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2013 | Listed for rent | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: TradeMark Properties #1870633 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2009 | Sold | $1,800-99%$1/sqft |
Source: Doorify MLS #1643599 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2002 | Sold | $185,000$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 27614