Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $351,100

    12101 Red Pine Rd, Ruther Glen, VA 22546

    3beds
    1,818sqft
    Detached
    Built in 2006
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $351,100 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $2,599 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $351,100

    $334,000 - $369,000

    $2,599/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,599/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,599/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,113/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,113/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WELCOME HOME!!! This beautiful colonial sits on a quiet flat spacious lot in Caroline Pines. This home has been well maintained and cared for from the moment you walk up to the front door you will notice the beautiful country porch perfect for those mornings for having that perfect cup of coffee. As you walk in the front door the two story foyer says "Welcome Home". Beautiful grey laminate hardwood floors flow throughout the family room, living room, and family room. You must see the open kitchen concept with beautiful mahogany wood cabinets perfect for entertaining family and guests. Fenced in backyard with a 6ft privacy fence with two outdoor sheds for storage and not to mention large deck. Just wait until you walk upstairs to the two spacious bedrooms and enter the large Master bedroom with Vaulted 9ft ceiling and en suite with sunken tub to relax after that long day at the office or after dealing with the kids. New HVAC and New hot water tank. Not to mention ATV trails, three fishing lakes, walking trail, basketball courts, 2 playgrounds for the kids, as well as picnic tables and grill for those special moments. This one wont last long contact us today to schedule a showing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Laminate Counters, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Soaking Tub, MBR Bath, Sunken Tub
    • Structure area source: Per Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 1,818 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, None
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Full, Front Country
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Pool features: In Ground, Community, Outdoor Pool
    • Fencing: Privacy, Rear Only
    • Frontage length: 0.0000
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Level, Cleared
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage Shed Detached
    • Parcel number: 93A31455

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Alternative Septic
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $87 monthly
    • Services included: Trash, Water, Road Maintenance, Common Area, Pool, Clubhouse, Recreational Facilities, Management Fees, Community Utilities, Water Access

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Electric
    • WaterSource: Well
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Stove, Smooth Top Cooking
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Laminate Counters, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Soaking Tub, MBR Bath, Sunken Tub
    • Roof: Shingle
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet-W-W
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Front Full, Front Country
    • CoolingYN: true
    • AssociationYN: 1
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • CommunityFeatures: Basketball, Playground, Pool, Clubhouse, Common Area, Picnic Area, Lake/Pond, Professional Management
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Trash, Water, Road Maintenance, Common Area, Pool, Clubhouse, Recreational Facilities, Management Fees, Community Utilities, Water Access
    • ConstructionMaterials: Aluminum Siding, Wood, Drywall
    • LotFeatures: Level, Cleared
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • Zoning: RP
    • Fencing: Privacy, Rear Only
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground, Community, Outdoor Pool
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • YearBuiltDetails: Actual
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Doors, Storm Door(s)
    • OtherEquipment: Satellite Dish
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • ParkingFeatures: Unpaved
    • ZoningDescription: RP
    • FrontageLength: 0.0000

DateEventPrice
    5/5/2023Sold$310,000$171/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VACV2003714 Report a problem
    4/9/2023Contingent$310,000$171/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VACV2003714 Report a problem
    4/8/2023Listed for sale$310,000$171/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VACV2003714 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Contingent$310,000$171/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VACV2003714 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Listed for sale$310,000+41.9%$171/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VACV2003714 Report a problem
    3/31/2020Sold$218,500$120/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2005177 Report a problem
    2/25/2020Pending sale$218,500$120/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate Richmond #2005177 Report a problem
    2/22/2020Listed for sale$218,500$120/sqft
    10/1/2015Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: CTI Real Estate #CV8679526 Report a problem
    7/8/2015Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: CTI Real Estate #CV8679526 Report a problem
    8/7/2014Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: CTI Real Estate #CV8332251 Report a problem
    5/24/2014Price change$1,300-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: CTI Real Estate #CV8332251 Report a problem
    4/29/2014Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: CTI Real Estate #CV8332251 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,740 +4.1%$334,600 +56.2%
    2024$1,672 +1.3%$214,281
    2023$1,650 $214,281
    2022$1,650 $214,281
    2021$1,650 $214,281 +38.9%
    2020-- $154,237
    2019-- $154,237 +0%
    2018$1,280 +10.4%$154,200
    2017$1,159 $154,200
    2016$1,159 $154,200 -4.2%
    2015$1,159 $161,000
    2014$1,159 $161,000
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- $3,500
    2001$26 $3,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22546