Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $5K (5/14)
    $30,000

    12103 Brown Bridge Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    --beds
    --baths
    0.76Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.76 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Direct road accessNatural tree cover
    Discover the perfect canvas for your next build on this .76-acre residential lot in Covington, GA. Tucked away with natural tree cover and a tranquil creek lining the back of the property, this wooded parcel offers privacy, beauty, and endless potential. With direct road access, the land is ideal for builders looking to develop a peaceful homesite with character. No HOA, no utilities currently in place-just a clean slate in a growing area. Zoned residential and just a short drive to schools, shopping, and I-20, this is a rare opportunity to secure land in one of Covington's up-and-coming corridors.
    346 days
    |
    63
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amber Young 404-916-9501,

    Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10540136MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.76 Acres
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0027000000093000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $22,700
      • Annual tax amount: $214
      • Date on market: 6/10/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 346 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Price change$30,000-14.3%
        Source: GAMLS #10540136 Report a problem
        7/25/2025Price change$35,000-7.9%
        Source: GAMLS #10540136 Report a problem
        6/10/2025Listed for sale$38,000+111.1%
        Source: GAMLS #10540136 Report a problem
        8/10/2020Sold$18,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$227 +7.4%$9,080 +7.1%
        2024$211 -1.8%$8,480
        2023$215 -12.9%$8,480
        2022$246 -4.1%$8,480
        2021$257 -1.3%$8,480 +11%
        2020$261 +79.9%$7,640 -77.2%
        2019$145 +490.1%$33,440 +21.5%
        2018$25 +4.6%$27,520 +4.6%
        2017$23 $26,320 +19.9%
        2016$23 $21,960 +1.1%
        2015$23 +65.1%$21,720 +20.9%
        2014$14 $17,960 +0.2%
        2013-- $17,920 +2.1%
        2012-- $17,560 -17.2%
        2011-- $21,200 -17.6%
        2010-- $25,720 -8.7%
        2009-- $28,160 -64.2%
        2008$132 -79.1%$78,600
        2007$631 -1.3%$78,600 -0.8%
        2006$639 -1.5%$79,200 -0.9%
        2005$649 $79,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30016

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        17 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable