Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $10K (2/20)
$395,000
3beds
1,557sqft

7595 Peaceful Trellis Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89179

3beds
1,557sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2013
2,613 sqft
1 Attached garage space
$254 price/sqft
$94/mo HOA

What's special

Perfect for entertainingThree great-sized bedroomsAmple cabinetryKitchen features granite countertops

This beautiful 3-bed, 2.5-bath, 1,557 sq ft single-family home is ideally positioned as a cash-flowing investment opportunity in hip Southwest Las Vegas. The open floor plan creates a seamless layout, while the kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a pantry, Perfect for entertaining. Upstairs includes a built-in desk area, along ...

132 days
|
730
|
47
|
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2745237MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

Listed by:

Jillian M. Batchelor S.0059838 702-595-8036,

Real Broker LLC

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Description: Upstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Dimensions: 14x22
Bedroom 2
  • Description: Upstairs
  • Dimensions: 11x10
Bedroom 3
  • Description: Upstairs
  • Dimensions: 11x10
Primary bathroom
  • Description: Double Sink,Separate Shower
Dining room
  • Description: Family Room/Dining Combo
  • Dimensions: 10x9
Family room
  • Dimensions: 13x12
Kitchen
  • Description: Granite Countertops,Lighting Recessed,Pantry,Quartz Countertops
Heating
  • Central, Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Windows: Blinds, Low-Emissivity Windows
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,557
  • Total interior livable area: 1,557 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 1
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Private
  • Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
  • Exterior features: Patio, Private Yard
  • Pool features: Community
  • Fencing: Block,Back Yard
Lot
  • Size: 2,613.6 Square Feet
  • Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Rocks, Trees, < 1/4 Acre
Details
  • Parcel number: 17634117146
  • Zoning description: Single Family
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Two Story
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Roof: Tile
Condition
  • Resale
  • Year built: 2013

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Photovoltaics None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Windows

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Pool
  • Subdivision: Jasmine Falls At Mountains Edge Phase 1
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Playground, Park, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Security
  • HOA fee: $135 quarterly
  • HOA name: Mountains Edge
  • HOA phone: 702-457-6362
  • Second HOA fee: $49 monthly
Location
  • Region: Las Vegas

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $254/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $328,543
  • Annual tax amount: $3,262
  • Date on market: 1/9/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Single Family Residential

Price history

DateEventPrice
2/20/2026Price change$395,000-2.5%$254/sqft
Source: LVR #2745237 Report a problem
1/31/2026Price change$405,000-2.4%$260/sqft
Source: LVR #2745237 Report a problem
1/9/2026Listed for sale$415,000$267/sqft
Source: LVR #2745237 Report a problem
8/5/2025Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
7/28/2025Price change$1,800-7.7%$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
7/16/2025Listed for rent$1,950+2.6%$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
6/1/2024Listing removed--
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
5/9/2024Listed for rent$1,900+2.7%$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
2/21/2024Listing removed--
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
1/25/2024Price change$1,850-11.9%$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
1/16/2024Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
8/2/2022Listing removed--
Source: LVR #2411597 Report a problem
7/7/2022Price change$415,000-5.7%$267/sqft
Source: LVR #2411597 Report a problem
6/28/2022Listed for sale$440,000+69.2%$283/sqft
Source: LVR #2411597 Report a problem
1/14/2020Sold$260,000-3.7%$167/sqft
Source: LVR #2154921 Report a problem
11/25/2019Listed for sale$270,000+63.2%$173/sqft
Source: Nationwide Realty LLC #2154921 Report a problem
3/18/2013Sold$165,427$106/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,262 +10.3%$114,990 +5.7%
2024$2,957 +15.1%$108,833 +14.8%
2023$2,570 -1.9%$94,814 +4%
2022$2,620 +19.8%$91,128 +2.2%
2021$2,188 +4.9%$89,178 +5.3%
2020$2,086 +4.8%$84,721 +8.5%
2019$1,990 +6.9%$78,065
2018$1,862 $78,065 +11.9%
2017$1,862 $69,736 -0.1%
2016$1,862 +3.4%$69,828 +5.3%
2015$1,800 $66,323 +1253.5%
2014$1,800 $4,900

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,226/mo
Principal & interest
$1971
Property taxes
$161
HOA Fees
$94
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $394,400

    $375,000 - $414,000

    $1,933/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 89179