Skip main navigation
Sold for $350,000
  • $350,000

    1211 Creek Rd, Lititz, PA 17543

    3beds
    1,940sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $366,000 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $2,072 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $366,000

    $344,000 - $388,000

    $2,072/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,219/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,219/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 1211 Creek Road, a home with timeless charm, modern updates, and a layout that offers both personality and functionality. Built in 1900 and situated on 0.3-acres in Lititz, this property is ideal for those who appreciate character, comfort, and space. Enter through the side entrance, which opens into a beautiful carpeted entryway that also functions well as a welcoming sitting area. To the left, you’ll find the convenient 1st floor laundry room, and just to the right, stairs lead down to the basement. Continue straight ahead into the kitchen, where freshly painted white cabinetry preserves the home's vintage charm, while newly installed quartz countertops offer a clean, updated look. The floods of natural light highlight the beautiful flooring and unique architectural details, such as broad door frames, baseboards, and chair rail. Just off the kitchen is a full bathroom on the main floor, complete with a tub/shower combination and new quartz counters. Continuing through the kitchen is the living room, and to the right brings you to the family room. This space is bright, and newly carpeted. This room is cozy, comfortable, and made for gathering. Up on the second floor you’ll find new carpet throughout the hallway and loft area. The spacious primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet, new carpeting, and an ensuite full bathroom, also updated with quartz counters. Two additional bedrooms are located on this level—airy, and full of natural light. An unfinished attic offers additional storage or future potential for more living space. There is space to breathe and privacy for everyone. The outdoors features a large fenced-in backyard—ideal for gardening, pets, or outdoor activities. A detached shed adds flexibility for storage or workspace needs, and the property includes ample off-street parking in a private driveway. With its combination of original charm and practical updates, 1211 Creek Road is a rare gem nestled in the heart of Lititz.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy Beachy 717-606-8254,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Lisa Wood, 5000902

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2072966MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 285 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Flooring - Tile/Brick, Countertop(s) - Quartz, Bathroom - Tub Shower
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 80 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Countertop(s) - Quartz
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 63 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 x 7
    Basement
    • Features: Flooring - Concrete, Basement - Unfinished
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 714 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 42 x 17
    Family room
    • Features: Built-in Features, Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 200 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Features: Built-in Features, Countertop(s) - Quartz, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Propane Cooking, Lighting - LED, Recessed Lighting, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Laundry
    • Features: Flooring - Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20 x 9
    Mud room
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 70 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 7
    Office
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20 x 9
    Other
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Heating
    • Hot Water, Baseboard, Propane, Electric
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room, Mud Room
    Features
    • Attic, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Floor Plan - Traditional, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Plaster Walls
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl Clad
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Interior Entry
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,644
    • Total interior livable area: 1,940 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,940
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 10
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Sidewalks
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden, Street, Trees/Woods
    • Frontage length: Road Frontage: 65
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Rear Yard, Wooded, Suburban
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 3908971900000
    • Zoning: R-1
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Stone
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Good,Very Good
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: On Site Septic
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane, Sewer Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/26/2025Sold$350,000$180/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2072966 Report a problem
    7/19/2025Pending sale$350,000$180/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2072966 Report a problem
    7/11/2025Listed for sale$350,000+25%$180/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2072966 Report a problem
    2/6/2023Sold$279,900$144/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2028170 Report a problem
    12/30/2022Pending sale$279,900$144/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2028170 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Listed for sale$279,900$144/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2028170 Report a problem
    11/28/2022Pending sale$279,900$144/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2028170 Report a problem
    11/22/2022Listed for sale$279,900+33.3%$144/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2028170 Report a problem
    7/25/2017Sold$209,900$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/15/2017Price change$209,900-2.4%$108/sqft
    Source: Simple Choice Realty #264469 Report a problem
    5/8/2017Price change$215,000-2.3%$111/sqft
    Source: Simple Choice Realty #264469 Report a problem
    4/18/2017Listed for sale$220,000+56.1%$113/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/16/2009Sold$140,900-2.1%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/18/2009Price change$143,900-1.4%$74/sqft
    Source: Realty Professionals #150493 Report a problem
    7/9/2009Listed for sale$145,900$75/sqft
    Source: Realty Professionals #150493 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,765 +2.5%$169,700
    2024$3,672 +2.7%$169,700
    2023$3,576 +1.7%$169,700
    2022$3,516 $169,700
    2021$3,516 +319%$169,700
    2020$839 -75.3%$169,700
    2019$3,404 +305.6%$169,700
    2018$839 -72.5%$169,700 +41.7%
    2017$3,048 +0%$119,800
    2016$3,048 +43.4%$119,800
    2015$2,125 $119,800
    2014$2,125 $119,800
    2013-- $119,800
    2012-- $119,800
    2011-- $119,800
    2010-- $119,800
    2009-- $119,800
    2007-- $119,800
    2006-- $119,800
    2005-- $119,800 +27.6%
    2004-- $93,900
    2003-- $93,900
    2002-- $93,900
    2000-- $93,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17543