Skip main navigation
Sold for $321,000
  • $321,000

    1211 Granite Way, Normal, IL 61761

    3beds
    1,444sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $2,230 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,230/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,230/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,230/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,288/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,288/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to TRUNK BAY!! This BRAND NEW Trunk Bay ranch home in BLACKSTONE TRAILS is sure to impress. The open floorplan with a well designed kitchen includes a walk in pantry, vent hood, upgraded appliances, quarts counter tops and backsplash...WOW!! The soft but rich warm wood colors accentuate this home throughout it's 3 bedroom, 3 full baths; including finished basement. Don't miss the three panel slider that leads you to the nice covered porch overlooking a generous back yard. The large open backyard is awaiting your special touches. Call Marty Trunk for a personal tour!

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group,MLS#: 11885307MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,444
    • Total interior livable area: 1,444 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 1424140010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Normal
    • Subdivision: Normal

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/4/2026Sold$321,000-19.8%$222/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/7/2023Sold$400,000+0%$277/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/2023Pending sale$399,900$277/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group #11885307 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,985 +116.1%$128,970 +136.6%
    2023$4,620 $54,511

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61761