Skip main navigation
Active
  • $40,500

    1211 Stewart Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    0beds
    0baths
    0.39Acres
    Unimproved Land, Land
    Built in ----
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to the Site of Your New Home or for the Savy Home Builder, here you'll find a double lot / one parcel (Lots 78 & 79). Build your Dream Home here in Bay Ridge Estates in an established neighborhood of large spacious lots in the DIP area or build a couple of investment homes. Near to schools, shopping, restaurants also the Mobile International (Downtown) Airport. Minutes from Downtown Mobile and off Interstate 10. A short drive to DIP's various parks (Stewart Rd. Park, McNally Park, Trimmier Park, Doyle Park, Newhouse Park, Arlington Park, Maître & more). What a Great Buy... DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY to acquire this beautiful double lot. Listing company makes no representation as to the accuracy of measurements, dimensions taken from Tax Records. Sellers require Proof of Funds Letter from Banker or Pre-qualification Letter to be provided with offer.
    23 days
    |
    34
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brejeannia Gardner 251-689-7714,

    Paramount Properties, LLC

    Source: GCMLS,MLS#: 7759930MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
      • Size: 0.39 Acres
      • Dimensions: 71 x 239 x 73 x 239
      • Features: Other
      • Residential vegetation: Mixed
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 3205400004063
      • Zoning: R1
      • Special conditions: Sold As/Is,Other

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Airport/Runway, Boating, Community Dock, Fishing, Marina, Near Beltline, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Park, Restaurant, Street Lights
      • Subdivision: Bay Ridge Estates
      Location
      • Region: Mobile

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $9,800
      • Annual tax amount: $124
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026

DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$40,500+59.3%
        Source: GCMLS #7759930 Report a problem
        1/3/2025Sold$25,418
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$124 $1,960
        2024$124 +2.1%$1,960 +2.1%
        2023$122 +1.1%$1,920 +1.1%
        2022$121 -9.5%$1,900 -9.5%
        2021$133 $2,100
        2020$133 +14.1%$2,100 +14.1%
        2019$117 $1,840
        2018$117 $1,840
        2017$117 $1,840
        2016$117 $1,840
        2013$117 $1,840

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Bayview

        Getting around

        9 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable