Skip main navigation
For sale
$349,000
0beds
427sqft

1211 W Keystone Road UNIT 2747, Keystone, CO 80435

0beds
427sqft
Condominium
Built in 1986
Underground
$817 price/sqft
$886/mo HOA

What's special

Ski storageUpdated condoHeated underground parking

Enjoy the ultimate Colorado ski condo lifestyle in the heart of Keystone Resort’s Mountain House Village. Just steps from the Peru Lift, ski school, dining, shopping, and shuttle service, this updated condo is the perfect mountain getaway or vacation rental opportunity. Relax in the outdoor hot tubs with stunning mountain and ...

11 days
|
259
|
8
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Altitude Realtors,MLS#: S1068776MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Summit Association of Realtors

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 0
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
  • Baseboard, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Common Area
Features
  • Cable TV
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Furnished: Yes
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 427 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Underground
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Meadow, Mountain(s), River, Ski Area, Creek/Stream, Trees/Woods
  • Has water view: Yes
  • Water view: River,Creek/Stream
Lot
  • Size: 1.26 Acres
  • Features: Borders National Forest, Near Public Transit, Stream/Creek, Ski In /Ski Out
Details
  • Parcel number: 4200771
  • Zoning description: Planned Unit Development

• Resale
  • Year built: 1986

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Connected, Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Snow Removal, Trash Collection, Water Available, Cable Available, Sewer Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Equestrian Facilities, Golf, Trails/Paths, Clubhouse, Public Transportation
  • Subdivision: Slopeside
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Ski Storage
  • HOA fee: $10,632 annually
Location
  • Region: Keystone

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $817/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $376,000
  • Annual tax amount: $1,304
  • Date on market: 5/12/2026
  • Exclusions: No
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026Listed for sale$349,000$817/sqft
Source: Altitude Realtors #S1068776 Report a problem
8/29/2025Sold$349,000$817/sqft
Source: Altitude Realtors #S1055346 Report a problem
8/6/2025Pending sale$349,000$817/sqft
Source: Altitude Realtors #S1055346 Report a problem
7/12/2025Price change$349,000-2.8%$817/sqft
Source: Altitude Realtors #S1055346 Report a problem
5/5/2025Price change$359,000-2.7%$841/sqft
Source: Altitude Realtors #S1055346 Report a problem
3/6/2025Price change$369,000-3.9%$864/sqft
Source: Altitude Realtors #S1055346 Report a problem
1/17/2025Price change$384,000-1.3%$899/sqft
Source: Altitude Realtors #S1055346 Report a problem
12/31/2024Price change$389,000-2.5%$911/sqft
Source: Altitude Realtors #S1055346 Report a problem
11/22/2024Listed for sale$399,000+2.3%$934/sqft
Source: Altitude Realtors #S1055346 Report a problem
12/22/2023Sold$390,000-2.5%$913/sqft
Source: Altitude Realtors #S1044347 Report a problem
11/15/2023Pending sale$399,976$937/sqft
Source: Altitude Realtors #S1044347 Report a problem
10/18/2023Price change$399,976-5.7%$937/sqft
Source: Altitude Realtors #S1044347 Report a problem
10/5/2023Price change$424,000-3%$993/sqft
Source: Altitude Realtors #S1044347 Report a problem
9/17/2023Price change$437,000-2.2%$1,023/sqft
Source: Altitude Realtors #S1044347 Report a problem
6/30/2023Listed for sale$447,000+90.2%$1,047/sqft
Source: Altitude Realtors #S1042561 Report a problem
7/29/2022Listing removed--
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
5/18/2022Price change$1,895-2.8%$4/sqft
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
5/9/2022Listed for rent$1,950$5/sqft
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
11/16/2020Sold$235,000-9.6%$550/sqft
Source: Altitude Realtors #S1022621 Report a problem
5/3/2020Listing removed$260,000$609/sqft
Source: Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties #935468 Report a problem
3/28/2020Price change$260,000-5.5%$609/sqft
2/24/2020Price change$275,000-1.8%$644/sqft
12/5/2019Price change$280,000-1.8%$656/sqft
7/11/2019Price change$285,000-4%$667/sqft
6/16/2019Listed for sale$297,000+170%$696/sqft
Source: Coldwell Banker Distinctive Pr #935468 Report a problem
4/30/2015Sold$110,000$258/sqft
Source: Altitude Realtors #S389988 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$1,167 -4.3%$23,500 -10.5%
2024$1,219 +46.3%$26,264 -1%
2023$833 -0.8%$26,519 +81.8%
2022$840 -2.8%$14,588 -2.8%
2021$864 +1.4%$15,008 -8.9%
2019$852 -98.1%$16,475 +68.3%
2017$43,990 +9102.9%$9,791 +10.3%
2016$478 +8.7%$8,874
2015$440 +3.2%$8,874 -19%
2014$426 -20%$10,955
2013$533 $10,955 -1.7%
2012-- $11,142
2011-- $11,142 -16.5%
2010-- $13,347

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,731/mo
Principal & interest
$1755
HOA Fees
$886
Property taxes
$90
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $345,200

    $328,000 - $362,000

    $2,030/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 80435