Skip main navigation
For sale
$875,000
4beds
3,745sqft

852 Laramie Ln, Erie, CO 80516

4beds
3,745sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2014
8,477 sqft
3 Attached garage spaces
$234 price/sqft
$50/mo HOA

What's special

Located in the highly sought-after Flatiron Meadows community in Erie, Colorado, this well-positioned home offers a rare combination of mountain views, walk-to-school convenience, and flexible living space. Situated on a corner lot directly across from the neighborhood K-8 school and park, this home provides an ideal setting for those seeking everyday ...

19 days
|
1,509
|
68
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1057722MLS Logo

Basement (Finished)

Outdoor 1

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

CL Realty Group 303-875-7834,

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Rocky Mountain, Realtors-Boulder

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Loft
Primary bedroom
  • Description: Carpet
  • Features: 5 Piece Primary Bath
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 221 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17 x 13
Bedroom 2
  • Description: Carpet
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 156 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 3
  • Description: Carpet
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 144 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 4
  • Description: Carpet
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 143 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13 x 11
Dining room
  • Description: Wood
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 144 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12 x 12
Family room
  • Description: Carpet
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 756 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 36 x 21
Kitchen
  • Description: Wood
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 143 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13 x 11
Laundry
  • Description: Tile
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 48 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 6 x 8
Living room
  • Description: Wood
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 442 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 26 x 17
Study
  • Description: Wood
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 140 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14 x 10
Heating
  • Forced Air, Hot Water
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
  • Included: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Bar Fridge, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
  • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
  • Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log, Living Room, One
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,745
  • Total interior livable area: 3,745 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,487
  • Finished area below ground: 1,258
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Attached, Tandem
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Details: Attached
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: Level Lot, Main Floor Bath
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Patio, Enclosed
  • Fencing: Fenced,Wood
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Mountain(s), Hills
Lot
  • Size: 8,477 Square Feet
  • Features: Corner Lot, Level, Abuts Park, Xeriscape, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Fire Hydrant within 500 Feet
Details
  • Parcel number: R0602735
  • Zoning: Res
  • Special conditions: Private Owner

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Contemporary
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Frame, Stone
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2014
Details
  • Builder model: Frisco
  • Builder name: Meritage

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Xcel Energy, Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned
  • Gas: Xcel Energy
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: City
  • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Park, Trail(s)
  • Security: Fire Alarm
  • Subdivision: Flatiron Meadows 2
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Common Amenities, Trash, Management
  • HOA fee: $50 monthly
  • HOA name: Flatiron Meadows
  • HOA phone: 720-974-4201
Location
  • Region: Erie

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $234/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $853,700
  • Annual tax amount: $7,608
  • Date on market: 4/29/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/29/2026Listed for sale$875,000+94.9%$234/sqft
Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1057722 Report a problem
5/26/2015Sold$449,058$120/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$7,376 -17%$53,357 -8.2%
2024$8,887 +23.1%$58,123 -1%
2023$7,217 +0%$58,686 +36.7%
2022$7,216 +15.9%$42,944 -2.8%
2021$6,228 $44,180 +16.6%
2020$6,228 +9.2%$37,895
2019$5,702 $37,895 +5.9%
2018$5,702 $35,791 -9.5%
2017$5,702 +4.5%$39,569 +163.3%
2016$5,455 +139.7%$15,029 -7.3%
2015$2,276 $16,211
2014-- --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,777/mo
Principal & interest
$4341
Property taxes
$386
HOA Fees
$50
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $855,500

    $813,000 - $898,000

    $4,562/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 80516