Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $519,600

    1212 Warren St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    4beds
    5,366sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $519,600 Zestimate®
    $97/sqft
    $4,496 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $519,600

    $478,000 - $566,000

    $4,496/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,496/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,496/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,325/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,325/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 5300 sq ft high end Mid Century home was recently remodeled and no expense was spared. The kitchen was built for entertaining and cooking with endless counter space/dual ovens/high end appliances/wine cooler/beverage cooler and sitting area complete with gas fireplace. The sizeable basement was recently completed with luxury vinyl flooring/custom bar & sink/ guest suite and Badger Basement Drain Tile system was installed before basement was finished. Other features:Low maintenance aluminium siding, large outdoor porch area w/covered section, 2 gas fireplaces and closets galore throughout home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Radiant
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Washer, Dryer, At Least 1 tub, Wood or sim. wood floor, Walk-in closet(s), Water softener inc, Cable available, Hi-Speed Internet Avail, Walk-up Attic
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Full
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,366 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 206353700000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baraboo

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: Single Family
    • Type: 1 story
    • Basement: Full
    • Fuel: Natural gas
    • Garage/Parking: 2 car, Attached, Opener
    • Heating/Cooling: Central air, In Floor Radiant Heat, Radiant
    • Water/Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer
    • Living Room Lvl: M
    • Kitchen Lvl: M
    • Master BedRm Lvl: M
    • Bedroom 2 Lvl: M
    • Laundry Level: M
    • Dining Room Lvl: M
    • Other Room Lvl: M
    • Bedroom 3 Lvl: M
    • Exterior Features: Patio
    • Lot Description: Corner
    • Fam/Rec Room Lvl: L
    • Bedroom 4 Lvl: L
    • Interior Features: Washer, Dryer, At Least 1 tub, Wood or sim. wood floor, Walk-in closet(s), Water softener inc, Cable available, Hi-Speed Internet Avail, Walk-up Attic
    • Kitchen Features: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Microwave, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Disposal
    • Fireplace: 2 fireplaces, Gas
    • Source of Fin SqFt: Assessor
    • Source of Est. Acres: Assessor
    • Architecture: Ranch, Contemporary
    • Source of Year Built: Other
    • Laundry Room Dim: 8x7
    • Exterior: Brick, Stone, Aluminum/Steel
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Parcel ID: 206-3537-00000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/13/2020Sold$380,000-4.8%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/26/2020Price change$399,000-4.8%$74/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #1864325 Report a problem
    11/19/2019Price change$419,000-3.7%$78/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #1864325 Report a problem
    10/29/2019Price change$434,900-2.2%$81/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #1864325 Report a problem
    10/11/2019Price change$444,900-0.9%$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #1864325 Report a problem
    8/28/2019Price change$449,000-4.3%$84/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #1864325 Report a problem
    7/31/2019Price change$469,000-6%$87/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #1864325 Report a problem
    7/26/2019Listed for sale$499,000+130%$93/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #1864325 Report a problem
    3/28/2013Sold$217,000$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,166 +5.8%$312,800
    2023$6,776 -1.1%$312,800
    2022$6,852 +2.9%$312,800
    2021$6,659 +6.6%$312,800 +27.7%
    2020$6,248 +5.1%$244,900
    2019$5,943 +1.1%$244,900
    2018$5,876 +0.8%$244,900
    2017$5,827 +5.3%$244,900
    2016$5,534 -0.6%$244,900
    2015$5,566 -0.5%$244,900
    2014$5,593 -0.1%$244,900
    2013$5,597 +3.6%$244,900
    2012$5,401 -0.8%$244,900
    2011$5,445 -0.5%$244,900
    2010$5,470 +1%$244,900
    2009$5,418 -5.7%$244,900 +2.8%
    2008$5,744 +2.3%$238,200
    2007$5,616 +6.5%$238,200
    2006$5,274 -1.8%$238,200
    2005$5,370 -0.6%$238,200
    2004$5,401 +14.4%$238,200 +34.8%
    2003$4,721 +1.5%$176,700
    2002$4,651 $176,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53913