Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $496,200

    12120 Rohan Rd, Oklahoma City, OK 73159

    4beds
    3,599sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $496,200 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $3,043 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $496,200

    $471,000 - $526,000

    $3,043/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,043/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,043/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,150/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,150/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Immaculate executive home in Rivendell. High Ceilings throughout, spacious, very open, flowing floor plan. 4-Bed plus study, gleaming wood floors, wood shutters, spacious rooms, 4 car garage option, (1 double garage currently converted to home gym/3rd living room with heat & air, which is not included in the square footage), storm shelter. Large 2-chef kitchen, granite counter tops, brick hearth arch over stove, stainless appliances, large island, utility, butler's pantry, opens to family room with impressive fireplace. Library/home office has handsome wood paneling. Master retreat has private patio, beautiful bathroom with 6' relaxing jetted tub, huge closet. Mother In-Law floor plan and walk-in closets in all bedrooms. Do not miss this beautiful, well loved home for your family.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,599 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Features: Interior Lot, Greenbelt
    Details
    • Parcel number: OCC2RIVD51711001

Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oklahoma City

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $29 monthly

• FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • Roof: Composition
    • PetsAllowed: No
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas Log
    • CurrentUse: Residential
    • PublicSurveySection: 5
    • AssociationAmenities: Greenbelt
    • CoListAgentEmail: fatimanairhomes@gmail.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Fatima Nair
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2020Sold$371,000-4.7%$103/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #917665 Report a problem
    7/28/2020Pending sale$389,500$108/sqft
    Source: Metro First Realty #917665 Report a problem
    7/9/2020Price change$389,500-1.3%$108/sqft
    Source: Metro First Realty #917665 Report a problem
    6/25/2020Price change$394,500+1.3%$110/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/11/2020Listed for sale$389,500+12.9%$108/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/10/2015Sold$345,000-2.1%$96/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #589299 Report a problem
    7/21/2015Price change$352,500-9%$98/sqft
    Source: Prime Realty Inc #589299 Report a problem
    7/16/2014Price change$387,500-2.5%$108/sqft
    Source: Kerr Team Real Estate #270025 Report a problem
    3/8/2014Listed for sale$397,500-0.4%$110/sqft
    Source: Kerr Team Real Estate #270025 Report a problem
    1/2/2014Listing removed$399,000$111/sqft
    Source: Paradigm AdvantEdge LLC #511505 Report a problem
    10/17/2013Price change$399,000-3.1%$111/sqft
    Source: Paradigm AdvantEdge LLC #511505 Report a problem
    8/18/2013Price change$411,900-1.7%$114/sqft
    Source: Paradigm AdvantEdge LLC #511505 Report a problem
    6/21/2013Price change$419,000-2.3%$116/sqft
    Source: Paradigm AdvantEdge LLC #511505 Report a problem
    1/19/2013Price change$429,000-2.3%$119/sqft
    Source: Keesee and Company, Inc. #511505 Report a problem
    11/26/2012Price change$439,000-0.1%$122/sqft
    Source: Keesee and Company, Inc. #511505 Report a problem
    8/2/2012Listed for sale$439,500-1.2%$122/sqft
    Source: Keesee and Company, Inc. #511505 Report a problem
    4/21/2012Listing removed$445,000$124/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #466686 Report a problem
    3/3/2012Listed for sale$445,000$124/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #466686 Report a problem
    1/19/2012Listing removed$445,000$124/sqft
    Source: Keesee and Company, Inc. #466686 Report a problem
    11/29/2011Price change$445,000-5.1%$124/sqft
    Source: Keesee and Company, Inc. #466686 Report a problem
    8/23/2011Listed for sale$469,000+25.1%$130/sqft
    Source: Keesee and Company, Inc. #466686 Report a problem
    9/29/2004Sold$375,000$104/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #189075 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,725 +3.8%$47,685 +3%
    2024$5,514 +2.6%$46,296 +3%
    2023$5,373 +1.7%$44,948 +3%
    2022$5,281 +3.3%$43,639 +3%
    2021$5,113 -2.7%$42,368
    2020$5,256 +1%$42,368
    2019$5,204 $42,368
    2018$5,204 $42,368
    2017$5,204 $42,368
    2016-- $42,368 +0.3%
    2015-- $42,255 +5%
    2014$5,012 $40,243
    2013-- $40,243
    2012-- $40,243 -8.7%
    2011-- $44,099 -0.9%
    2010-- $44,490 -2.3%
    2009-- $45,552 -2.8%
    2008-- $46,883 +5%
    2007-- $44,650
    2006-- $44,650 +21.1%
    2005-- $36,864
    2004-- $36,864
    2003-- $36,864 +64.4%
    2002-- $22,418 +493.7%
    2001-- $3,776

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73159