Skip main navigation
For sale
$389,000
4beds
2,253sqft

160 Oak Hollow Dr, Oakland, TN 38060

4beds
2,253sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2015
0.30 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$173 price/sqft

What's special

Large fenced backyardStainless steel appliancesOpen and inviting floorplanCovered and extended patioSpacious kitchenBeautiful new flooring downstairsGranite countertops

Beautiful 3BR/3BA home + bonus room or optional 4th bedroom in the quite community of Oakland, TN! Enjoy the perfect blend of peaceful suburban country living while being just minutes from Arlington, Collierville, and Memphis. This open and inviting floorplan features two bedrooms on the main level and beautiful new flooring ...

5 days
|
606
|
36
|
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10221702MLS Logo

Melissa W Reed,

BHHS McLemore & Co. Realty 901-701-7555

Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10221702MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
  • Room types: Bonus Room, Attic
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Smooth Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 224
  • Dimensions: 16 x 14
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Shared Bath
  • Level: First
  • Area: 110
  • Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Carpet, Shared Bath
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 156
  • Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 4
  • Area: 216
  • Dimensions: 18 x 12
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Tile Floor, Full Bath
Dining room
  • Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Area: 132
  • Dimensions: 12 x 11
Kitchen
  • Features: Updated/Renovated Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Separate Breakfast Room, Pantry
  • Area: 132
  • Dimensions: 11 x 12
Living room
  • Features: Separate Den
  • Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bonus room
  • Area: 216
  • Dimensions: 18 x 12
Den
  • Area: 342
  • Dimensions: 19 x 18
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Gas Water Heater, Range/Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
  • 1 or More BR Down, Primary Down, Renovated Bathroom, Luxury Primary Bath, Double Vanity Bath, Separate Tub & Shower, Full Bath Down, High Ceilings, Vaulted/Coff/Tray Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Dining Room, Den/Great Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 2 or More Baths, Laundry Room, Breakfast Room, 3rd Bedroom, Bonus Room, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
  • Flooring: Part Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Windows: Excl Some Window Treatmnt
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Vented Gas Fireplace, In Den/Great Room, Gas Starter, Gas Log
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 2,253 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Driveway/Pad, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Has garage: Yes
  • Covered spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered Patio
  • Pool features: None
  • Fencing: Wood,Wood Fence
Lot
  • Size: 0.3 Acres
  • Dimensions: 13105 SF
  • Features: Level, Landscaped
Details
  • Additional structures: Storage
  • Parcel number: 086C 086 B01800

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick Veneer, Wood/Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition Shingles
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2015

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $173/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $375,600
  • Annual tax amount: $1,470
  • Price range: $389K - $389K
  • Date on market: 5/15/2026
  • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026Listed for sale$389,000+50.8%$173/sqft
Source: MAAR #10221702 Report a problem
12/4/2019Sold$258,000-0.7%$115/sqft
Source: MAAR #10064231 Report a problem
11/19/2019Pending sale$259,900$115/sqft
Source: Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS #10064231 Report a problem
11/9/2019Price change$259,900-1.9%$115/sqft
Source: Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS #10064231 Report a problem
10/31/2019Price change$264,900-1.9%$118/sqft
Source: Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS #10064231 Report a problem
10/17/2019Listed for sale$269,900+29.8%$120/sqft
Source: Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS #10064231 Report a problem
8/6/2015Sold$207,900+494%$92/sqft
Source: MAAR #9958741 Report a problem
4/17/2015Sold$35,000$16/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$1,470 +15.6%$93,900 +42.2%
2024$1,271 $66,025
2023$1,271 +12.4%$66,025
2022$1,131 $66,025 +1.4%
2021-- $65,100 +16.6%
2020$1,133 $55,825
2019$1,133 -2.8%$55,825
2018$1,165 +17.4%$55,825
2017$993 +2.1%$55,825 +9.2%
2016$973 +0%$51,125
2015$973 +581.7%$51,125 +581.7%
2014$143 $7,500
2013-- $7,500

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,074/mo
Principal & interest
$1961
Property taxes
$113
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $383,400

    $364,000 - $403,000

    $2,278/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 38060