Skip main navigation
Sold for $190,000
  • $190,000

    3491 Forestdale Dr APT 1C, Burlington, NC 27215

    2beds
    1,104sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Condominium
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $192,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,320 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $192,100

    $158,000 - $232,000

    $1,320/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,309/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,309/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful first floor condo at Oak Grove Crossing. This unit features lots of natural light and an open floor plan. Large family room with wood floors, palladium window, gas fireplace and built-in bookshelves. Two bedrooms and two full baths with walk-in primary closet. Kitchen has granite countertops, bar seating and pantry. Wood floors throughout except second bedroom. Refrigerator, washer and dryer and family room tv all convey. Conveniently located close to I-85/40 highway, shopping, Elon and hospital. Don't miss out on this one!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James Wooten 336-512-6278,

    Keller Williams Central

    Bought with:

    Richard Cook, 304094

    NorthGroup Real Estate

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1193117MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greensboro

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14.92 x 12.58
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11.17 x 10.75
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10.17 x 9.75
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8.5 x 12.17
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 19.17 x 14.83
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Pantry, Separate Shower, Solid Surface Counter
    • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,104
    • Total interior livable area: 1,104 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,104

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 113000
    • Zoning: res
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale
    • Other equipment: Intercom

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Condominium
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $166 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/29/2025Sold$190,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1193117 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Pending sale$190,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1193117 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Listed for sale$190,000+95.9%$172/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10117564 Report a problem
    9/3/2019Sold$97,000+3.1%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/20/2007Sold$94,090
    Source: Triad MLS #G427849 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$739 +8.6%$157,483
    2023$680 +19.6%$157,483 +80%
    2022$569 $87,495
    2021-- $87,495
    2020$583 -0.5%$87,495
    2019$586 +125.5%$87,495
    2018$260 +0%$87,495
    2017$260 -52.2%$87,495 -6.9%
    2016$544 $94,005
    2015$544 $94,005

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27215