Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath duplex-style condo perfectly situated on the golf course. This home features a gourmet kitchen with a spacious island, ideal for entreating, along with an inviting living area highlighted by an electric fireplace. The primary suite offers private patio access and a walk-in shower, creating a peaceful retreat. Step outside to your backyard patio and enjoy stunning golf course views just steps away from the course, restaurant, and lounge. This is low-maintenance living with a resort-style feel.
Active
Listed by: BHGRE Gary Mann Realty
Price increase: $75K (4/3)
$850,000
1213 NE Nanto Road #A&B, Moses Lake, WA 98837
6beds
4baths
3,142sqft
Est.:
Duplex
Built in 2022
-- sqft lot
$834,700 Zestimate®
$271/sqft
$250/mo HOA
What's special
Backyard patioElectric fireplaceGourmet kitchenSpacious islandPrimary suiteStunning golf course viewsWalk-in shower
- 41 days |
- 65 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Larisa Vorobey,
BHGRE Gary Mann Realty
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2501156
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,142
- Total interior livable area: 3,142 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 121985000
Condition
- Year built: 2022
HOA
- HOA fee: $250 monthly
Location
- Region: Moses Lake
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $271/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $561,001
- Annual tax amount: $5,891
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 42 days
- Listing terms: Conventional
Estimated market value
$834,700
$793,000 - $876,000
$1,986/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $850,000+9.7%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $775,000+118.3%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2024 | Price change | $2,500-9.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,750$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2021 | Sold | $355,000$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,235 -2.1% | $561,001 +14.2% |
| 2023 | $5,349 +62.8% | $491,450 +67% |
| 2022 | $3,285 +304.3% | $294,315 +406.3% |
| 2021 | $812 -22.3% | $58,125 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $58,125 -3.1% |
| 2019 | $1,046 -3.3% | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $1,082 +5.2% | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $1,029 +15.2% | $60,000 |
| 2013 | $893 | $60,000 +20% |
| 2011 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2010 | $610 -4.7% | $50,000 |
| 2009 | $640 -6.7% | $50,000 |
| 2007 | $685 | $50,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$5,121/mo
Principal & interest
$4177
Property taxes
$694
HOA Fees
$250
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98837