Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,450/mo

    Fees may apply

    1213 S Choctaw Rd, Republic, MO 65738

    3beds
    1,250sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Satin nickel hardwareOpen layoutsShaker style cabinetsAll black appliancesAll vinyl plank flooring
    3 Bedroom rental duplex! We are so excited to offer new renters a newly built home in our newest rental development in Republic- Westbury Gardens! These units offer open layouts, all vinyl plank flooring, shaker style cabinets, satin nickel hardware and all black appliances- these units are adorable and affordable! We do have several coming available over the next few months. Come check out the model home here and we can go over the upcoming availability. We allow up to 3 pets in our units. We require a combined average 600 credit score and a combined income equal to 3 times the monthly rent. Showings and more pictures available soon!
    22 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1730300204

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Republic

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$1,450+7.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/11/2025Listing removed$1,345$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2025Listed for rent$1,345$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/4/2023Listed for rent$1,345$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 65738