Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $1K (3/12)
    $459,000

    890 Memorial Dr SE Unit 206, Atlanta, GA 30316

    2beds
    1,338sqft
    : 
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 2008
    -- sqft lot
    $451,600 Zestimate®
    $343/sqft
    $435/mo HOA

    What's special

    Live the BeltLine lifestyle at Lofts at Reynoldstown Crossing, a boutique building steeped in history and reimagined for modern Intown living. Once home to the iconic Triumph Motorcycle Factory, this industrial landmark now delivers amenity-rich loft living with pool and BeltLine views.This expansive 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence blends character and comfort with hardwood floors throughout, dramatic storefront windows, and original concrete mushroom columns that anchor the space with authentic loft appeal. The chef’s kitchen is both sleek and functional, featuring stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, a generous pantry, and a breakfast bar that opens seamlessly to the living area. A custom-built wall of lower cabinetry adds smart storage, complete with a beverage fridge and warm wood countertop for effortless entertaining.The oversized primary suite feels like a private retreat, framed by floor-to-ceiling windows overlooking the Eastside BeltLine Trail. Enjoy a walk-in closet and a spacious bath with double vanities, a soaking tub, and separate shower. The centrally located second bedroom offers flexibility with a custom Murphy bed, large closet, and easy access to the guest bath — perfect for guests, office space, or both.Community amenities include a resort-style pool and hot tub, rooftop deck, fitness center, clubhouse, plus private secure storage for all your BeltLine gear — all included in low HOA fees.Step outside and into Reynoldstown’s vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment scene, with unparalleled Intown access just beyond your front door. The heavy lifting is done - recent updates include HVAC (June 2025), dishwasher (Jan 2025), microwave (Nov 2025), washer/dryer (May 2025). Move in and move on with modern loft living, perfectly positioned.
    86 days
    |
    179
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Chrissie Kallio,

    Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International 404-295-2068

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7721976MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Other
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master, Roommate Floor Plan
      • Level: Oversized Master, Roommate Floor Plan
      Bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master, Roommate Floor Plan
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Washer
      • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room
      Features
      • High Ceilings 9 ft Upper
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,338
      • Total interior livable area: 1,338 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Breezeway, Covered
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Storage, Other, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 1,219.68 Square Feet
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 14 001300081337
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2008

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: None
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Homeowners Assoc, Near Beltline, Near Public Transport, Near Shopping, Park, Pool, Sidewalks
      • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Key Card Entry, Secured Garage/Parking, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Lofts At Reynoldstown Crossing
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Swim, Trash
      • HOA fee: $435 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Atlanta

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $343/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $445,400
      • Annual tax amount: $7,117
      • Date on market: 2/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 78 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Condominium
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $451,600

        $429,000 - $474,000

        $2,916/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Pending sale$459,000$343/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7721976 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Price change$459,000-0.2%$343/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7721976 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Listed for sale$460,000+21.1%$344/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7721976 Report a problem
        12/10/2020Sold$380,000+145.3%$284/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/13/2012Sold$154,900$116/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,604 +50.5%$178,160
        2023$3,723 -19.9%$178,160 +16.1%
        2022$4,648 +4%$153,440 +3%
        2021$4,469 -31.8%$149,000 -5.9%
        2020$6,556 +22.8%$158,360 +1.8%
        2019$5,338 $155,520 +21.7%
        2018$5,338 $127,800 +110.5%
        2017$5,338 +100%$60,720
        2016$2,669 -0.2%$60,720
        2015$2,675 -2.9%$60,720
        2014$2,753 $60,720
        2013-- $60,720

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Reynoldstown

          Getting around

          90 / 100
          Very Walkable
          52 / 100
          Good Transit
          80 / 100
          Very Bikeable