Skip main navigation
Active
  • $147,500

    1214 E Bellmont Rd, Decatur, IN 46733

    3beds
    1,528sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1830
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Kitchen appliances includedUpdates throughout the home
    Buyer financing fell through home now back on the market! Check out this house! 3 Bedroom, 1 1/2 Bath, 1,600 SQ Feet Home! Great Location! Updates throughout the home making it MOVE IN READY! Kitchen Appliances included with the sale!
    46 days
    |
    384
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Trevor Gray 260-724-7402,

    Krueckeberg Auction And Realty,

    Josh Krueckeberg,

    Krueckeberg Auction And Realty

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202611507MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 225
      • Dimensions: 15 x 15
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 225
      • Dimensions: 15 x 15
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Water Softener Owned
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Partial,Block
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,684
      • Total interior livable area: 1,528 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,528
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.93 Acres
      • Dimensions: 307'x196'
      • Features: Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 010235300015.000014

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1830

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $98,400
      • Annual tax amount: $1,684
      • Date on market: 4/4/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,559/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$147,500
        Source: IRMLS #202611507 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Pending sale$147,500
        Source: IRMLS #202611507 Report a problem
        4/4/2026Listed for sale$147,500+697.3%
        Source: IRMLS #202611507 Report a problem
        8/12/2016Sold$18,500-7%
        Source: IRMLS #201620879 Report a problem
        5/11/2016Listed for sale$19,900$13/sqft
        Source: Real Living Ness Bros #201620879 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,668 +3%$98,400 +18%
        2024$1,619 +2.4%$83,400 +3.1%
        2023$1,581 +9%$80,900 +2.4%
        2022$1,451 +4.3%$79,000 +9%
        2021$1,391 +2.8%$72,500 +4.3%
        2020$1,353 $69,500 +2.8%
        2019$1,353 +4.4%$67,600
        2018$1,296 +1.7%$67,600 +5.6%
        2017$1,274 $64,000 +0.9%
        2016$1,274 +275%$63,400 +2.9%
        2014$340 -18.6%$61,600 -0.8%
        2013$418 +4.6%$62,100 +3.2%
        2012$399 -5.2%$60,200 +1.7%
        2011$421 -0.1%$59,200
        2010$422 +6.3%$59,200
        2009$397 -4.7%$59,200
        2007$416 $59,200 +0.9%
        2006-- $58,700 +35.3%
        2005-- $43,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 46733

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable