1215 E Treasure Rd, Pearce, AZ 85625
Home value
$226,500
$204,000 - $249,000
$1,979/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,979/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,979/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$959/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$959/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kristen H Wolfe 520-227-3331,
Tierra Antigua Realty
Crystal Elias, BR573862000
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,453
- Total interior livable area: 2,453 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, RV Gated
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Slab
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Residential
Lot
- Size: 0.83 Acres
- Dimensions: 123x295x123x295
- Features: Subdivided
Details
- Additional structures: Kennel/Dog Run
- Parcel number: 11414057
- Zoning: Cochise - SR-22
- Special conditions: No Insurance Claims History Report
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Slump Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/28/2025 | Listing removed | $229,900+39.2%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2024 | Sold | $165,100-5.7%$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2023 | Contingent | $175,000$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2023 | Price change | $175,000-5.4%$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $185,000-19.5%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2022 | Price change | $229,900-8%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $249,900+117.3%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2019 | Sold | $115,000-2.5%$47/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2019 | Pending sale | $118,000$48/sqft |
Source: Tierra Antigua Realty #21926800 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2019 | Listed for sale | $118,000+20.4%$48/sqft |
| 7/30/2014 | Sold | $98,000-1.9%$40/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2014 | Price change | $99,900-0.1%$41/sqft |
Source: Tombstone Real Estate Sunsites Branch Office #21409272 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2014 | Price change | $99,999-16.7%$41/sqft |
Source: Recker Realty & Investments, Inc #21317898 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2013 | Price change | $120,000-11%$49/sqft |
| 7/18/2013 | Listed for sale | $134,900+17.3%$55/sqft |
| 11/9/2007 | Sold | $115,000+19.2%$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2005 | Sold | $96,500$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,506 +3% | $13,202 -4.8% |
| 2025 | $1,462 +6.8% | $13,865 +1.5% |
| 2024 | $1,369 +5.5% | $13,665 |
| 2023 | $1,297 +6% | -- |
| 2022 | $1,224 +4.7% | -- |
| 2021 | $1,169 +5.2% | -- |
| 2020 | $1,112 +0.1% | -- |
| 2019 | $1,111 | -- |
| 2018 | $1,111 -1.1% | -- |
| 2017 | $1,124 +0.6% | -- |
| 2016 | $1,117 | -- |
| 2015 | $1,117 | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $963 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Sunsites