Skip main navigation
Sold for $367,500
  • $367,500

    1215 Red Beech Ct, Raleigh, NC 27614

    3beds
    1,556sqft
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 1997
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $370,900 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $1,836 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $370,900

    $352,000 - $389,000

    $1,836/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,836/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,836/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,430/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,430/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience popular Falls River. This end unit townhouse is nestled in the trees with lovely views and on a culd e sac lot. Roomy downstairs primary bedroom with lots of windows and large walk in closet. Family room open to dining with vaulted ceiling and fireplace. Updated kitchen with plenty of cabinets and cute breakfast nook. Upstairs are two roomy bedrooms, both with walk in closets. Home has been freshly painted. Neighborhood features miles of sidewalks, nature trails and pocket parks and close by shopping and restaurants. Option to join Falls River Pool.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Betty Bargoil 919-601-4478,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Betsy Luckett, 256200

    Navigate Realty

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10160249MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Bathtub Only, Chandelier, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,556
    • Total interior livable area: 1,556 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,556
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1728169329
    • Zoning: PD
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Transitional
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1997
    • Major remodel year: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Playground, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Raleigh
    • Subdivision: Falls River Townhomes

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $239 monthly
    • Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Second HOA Fee $390.5 Annually

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Sold$367,500-0.6%$236/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10160249 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Pending sale$369,900$238/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10160249 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for sale$369,900+138.6%$238/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10160249 Report a problem
    2/27/1998Sold$155,000$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,991 +0.4%$340,717
    2024$2,979 +18%$340,717 +48.3%
    2023$2,524 +7.6%$229,725
    2022$2,346 +4%$229,725
    2021$2,255 +1.8%$229,725
    2020$2,214 +6.6%$229,725 +29.4%
    2019$2,078 $177,543
    2018$2,078 +11.3%$177,543
    2017$1,867 +2.1%$177,543
    2016$1,829 +8.2%$177,543 +10.1%
    2015$1,690 +5.4%$161,274
    2014$1,603 $161,274
    2013-- $161,274
    2012-- $161,274
    2011-- $161,274
    2010-- $161,274
    2009-- $161,274
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Raleigh