Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $900,000

    1215 Sheridan Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324

    4beds
    2,709sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1953
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $900,000 Zestimate®
    $332/sqft
    $3,257 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $900,000

    $846,000 - $954,000

    $3,257/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,388/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,388/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Private oasis in the city! Over half an acre lot in prime Lavista Park location | Minutes to Morningside, Buckhead and Brookhaven | Exceptional architectural details and custom molding throughout | FOUR Fireplaces | New screened porch completed late 2024 | Fenced, private backyard retreat with stone patios and fire pit | Open floor plan | Vaulted, beamed ceilings in great room | Fireside dining room with coffered ceilings and ambient lighting | Chef’s kitchen | Gas cooktop | Dual ovens | Prep sink in island | Stainless steel appliances | Expansive Primary suite with soaring ceilings | Juliet balcony overlooking lush backyard | Show stopping boutique-style Primary closet - over 200 sq ft! | Luxurious Primary bathroom with dual vanities | Soaking tub | Heated floors | Water closet | Oversized shower | An entertainers dream inside and out!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Chelsea Swann,

    Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International 678-793-0163

    Bought with:

    Emily Ellingwood, 427292

    Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7741363MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Oversized Master
    • Level: Oversized Master
    Bedroom
    • Features: Oversized Master
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept, Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Beamed Ceilings, Coffered Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 4
    • Fireplace features: Decorative, Gas Starter
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,709
    • Total interior livable area: 2,709 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Garden, Private Yard, No Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    • Dimensions: 252 x 80
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 18 108 01 023
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Stone, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: None
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1953

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$900,000$332/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7741363 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$900,000$332/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7741363 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$900,000+29.5%$332/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7741363 Report a problem
    12/3/2021Sold$695,000+0.7%$257/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6958091 Report a problem
    11/4/2021Pending sale$689,900$255/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6958091 Report a problem
    11/4/2021Contingent$689,900$255/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6958091 Report a problem
    11/2/2021Listed for sale$689,900+35.3%$255/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6958091 Report a problem
    7/26/2016Sold$510,000-8.9%$188/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5673494 Report a problem
    6/24/2016Pending sale$559,900$207/sqft
    Source: ATLANTA COMMUNITIES #7627372 Report a problem
    5/5/2016Price change$559,900-1.6%$207/sqft
    Source: ATLANTA COMMUNITIES #07627372 Report a problem
    4/21/2016Listed for sale$569,000+42.3%$210/sqft
    Source: ATLANTA COMMUNITIES #07627372 Report a problem
    3/21/2011Sold$400,000-4.7%$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/6/2011Price change$419,900-6.7%$155/sqft
    Source: NRT Atlanta #4053295 Report a problem
    9/25/2010Price change$449,900-6.3%$166/sqft
    Source: NRT Atlanta #4053295 Report a problem
    8/26/2010Price change$479,900-4%$177/sqft
    Source: NRT Atlanta #4053295 Report a problem
    7/8/2010Price change$499,900-4.8%$185/sqft
    Source: NRT Atlanta #4053295 Report a problem
    5/27/2010Price change$524,900-6.1%$194/sqft
    Source: NRT Atlanta #4053295 Report a problem
    4/30/2010Price change$559,000-4.4%$206/sqft
    Source: NRT Atlanta #4053295 Report a problem
    4/17/2010Listed for sale$585,000-2.5%$216/sqft
    Source: NRT Atlanta #4053295 Report a problem
    11/30/2007Listing removed$599,900$221/sqft
    Source: Obeo #998201 Report a problem
    11/14/2007Listed for sale$599,900+11.1%$221/sqft
    Source: Obeo #998201 Report a problem
    5/3/2005Sold$540,000+94.2%$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/12/2000Sold$278,000+57.1%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/4/1996Sold$177,000$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,455 +1.6%$356,920 +3.8%
    2024$9,302 +15.9%$343,760 +14.1%
    2023$8,028 -0.1%$301,200 +16.3%
    2022$8,034 +19.1%$259,080 +23.2%
    2021$6,748 -3.6%$210,240 -2.1%
    2020$6,999 +7.1%$214,720 +11%
    2019$6,535 -4.6%$193,440 -5.7%
    2018$6,849 +2.4%$205,200 +7.8%
    2017$6,689 +9%$190,400 -4.3%
    2016$6,135 $199,040 +21.6%
    2014$6,135 $163,720 +18.6%
    2013-- $138,040
    2012-- $138,040 -14.9%
    2011-- $162,240 -6.3%
    2010$5,471 -2.4%$173,120
    2009$5,606 -7.3%$173,120 -16.4%
    2008$6,047 +6.6%$207,160 +10%
    2007$5,672 +16.4%$188,320 -1.9%
    2006$4,872 +34.2%$191,880 +51.3%
    2005$3,631 +6.7%$126,840 +4.3%
    2004$3,403 +0.5%$121,600
    2003$3,384 +25.4%$121,600 +6.9%
    2002$2,698 +32.6%$113,760 +13.7%
    2001$2,035 $100,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Druid Hills