LOVE WHERE YOU LIVE
ASK ABOUT OUR RECENT RENT SPECIALS AND NEWLY RENOVATED APARTMENTS.
New Orleans, LA is known for its continuous economic development and Carmel Spring is right in the middle of it all. Commuters will undoubtedly appreciate the short 30-minute drive downtown, while avid travelers will delight in the convenient 20-minute drive to the airport. Enjoy state of the art business expos at the university and the Charlotte Chamber of Commerce on an ongoing basis while living at Carmel Spring.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$825/mo
Fees may apply
12151 Interstate Highway 10 Service Rd #608, New Orleans, LA 70128
1beds
680sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Air conditioner
What's special
- 241 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
Features
- Large Closets, WD Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 680 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Balcony, Package Receiving, Renovated Units, Stainless Appliances
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $825$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Listing removed | $825$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Price change | $825-5.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Listed for rent | $873$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Little Woods