12159 Cookeville Boat Dock Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,602/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,602/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,602/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,920/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,920/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Joey McDonald 615-513-5466,
Center Hill Realty
Gina Denman, 338526
Center Hill Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Area: 342 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x19
Bedroom 2
- Area: 324 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x18
Bedroom 3
- Area: 342 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x19
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,444
- Total interior livable area: 2,444 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,444
Property
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 2.10 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 128 04200 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Log
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Baxter
- Subdivision: Eli Allison Farm
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Sold | $335,000-4%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Pending sale | $349,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $349,000-22.3%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $449,000+28.3%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2020 | Sold | $350,000+18.3%$143/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2019 | Listing removed | $295,900$121/sqft |
Source: EXP Realty #2052725 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2019 | Price change | $295,900-1%$121/sqft |
Source: EXP Realty #2052725 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2019 | Price change | $299,000-25.1%$122/sqft |
Source: Center Hill Realty #2052725 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2019 | Price change | $399,000-0.2%$163/sqft |
Source: 1 Source Realty Pros, LLC #189271 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2019 | Price change | $399,900+0.2%$164/sqft |
Source: 1 Source Realty Pros #2034168 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2019 | Price change | $399,000+33%$163/sqft |
| 3/26/2019 | Price change | $300,000-25%$123/sqft |
| 12/13/2018 | Price change | $400,000+2.8%$164/sqft |
| 8/17/2018 | Price change | $389,000+29.9%$159/sqft |
Source: Benchmark Realty, LLC #1962069 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2018 | Price change | $299,500-0.1%$123/sqft |
Source: The Realty Firm #183482 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2017 | Listed for sale | $299,900-7.7%$123/sqft |
Source: The Realty Firm #183482 Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2017 | Listing removed | $325,000$133/sqft |
Source: EXIT ROCKY TOP REALTY COOKEVILLE #176404 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2016 | Listed for sale | $325,000+1150%$133/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #176404 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2006 | Sold | $26,000+30%$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/1997 | Sold | $20,000$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $76,025 |
| 2024 | $2,022 | $76,025 |
| 2023 | $2,022 +7.6% | $76,025 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $76,025 +18.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $64,025 +22% |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $52,475 |
| 2019 | $1,535 +33.4% | $52,475 +24.4% |
| 2018 | $1,151 +0% | $42,175 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $42,175 |
| 2016 | $1,151 -2.7% | $42,175 |
| 2015 | $1,183 +32.5% | $42,175 +32.5% |
| 2014 | $893 | $31,830 |
| 2013 | $893 -0.2% | $31,830 |
| 2012 | $894 +7.3% | $31,830 +1% |
| 2011 | $834 | $31,523 |
| 2010 | -- | $31,523 +465% |
| 2009 | $153 | $5,579 |
| 2008 | $153 +7% | $5,579 |
| 2007 | $143 +4.9% | $5,579 |
| 2006 | $137 -6.6% | $5,579 -0.8% |
| 2005 | $146 | $5,626 |
| 2004 | $146 +4.9% | $5,626 |
| 2002 | $140 | $5,626 |
| 2001 | -- | $5,626 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $22,504 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 38544