1216 Inverness Pass, Lebanon, TN 37087
Home value
$397,000
$377,000 - $417,000
$2,244/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,244/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,244/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,460/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,460/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dawne Harris 615-972-4041,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Woodmont Realty
Jamie Shea, CRS, GRI, ABR, 303934
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Woodmont Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Features: Suite
- Level: Suite
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Dining room
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Living room
- Features: Combination
- Level: Combination
- Area: 288 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x16
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,800
- Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,800
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
- Pool features: Association
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 6,098 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 058C D 01100 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Lebanon
- Subdivision: Vineyard Grove Ph3a
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $195 monthly
- Amenities included: Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Underground Utilities
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities
- Second HOA fee: $500 one time
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $397,000-2%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Pending sale | $405,000$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $405,000+1.3%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $399,990$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $74,575 |
| 2024 | $2,156 +817.8% | $74,575 +817.8% |
| 2023 | $235 | $8,125 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37087