Welcome to your DREAM income-producing property or private residence!! The current owners used this property as a small micro wedding/event center & lived in the beautiful upstairs loft. This property can be used for many other income-producing businesses. The septic system is engineered & permitted for 99 guests. This breathtaking modern barndominium is nestled on 2.5 acres & minutes away from the historic town of Montgomery & Sam Houston National Forest. The immaculate landscape, large covered front porch & creamy white barn with charcoal black barn doors creates a scenic ideal backdrop. Downstairs the centerpiece is the grand great room, thoughtfully designed with soaring ceilings, exposed wood beams & expansive windows that flood the space with natural light. Additionally there are two full-size beautifully designed his & hers restrooms. Upstairs, a private loft offers a peaceful retreat with a full kitchen, open concept living/dining, spacious bedroom, and stylish bathroom.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/13)
$1,205,000
12162 Wyatt Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356
2beds
4,180sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
2.53 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$288/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 332 days |
- 127 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Maria Moore TREC #0475555 832-455-5388,
LPT Realty, LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 34298439
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Shower Only
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, 1 Bedroom Up, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 3rd Floor, Sitting Area
- Flooring: Concrete, Tile, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,180
- Total interior livable area: 4,180 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Additional Parking
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Back Green Space
Lot
- Size: 2.53 Acres
- Features: Cleared, 2 Up to 5 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Additional parcels included: 58120002315
- Parcel number: 302722
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $288/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,022,727
- Annual tax amount: $12,290
- Date on market: 6/16/2025
- Exclusions: Ask Agent
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,595/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,205,000-0.4%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $1,210,000-3.2%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Price change | $1,250,000-9.2%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Price change | $1,375,900-6.8%$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,475,900+1161.5%$353/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2017 | Listing removed | $117,000$28/sqft |
Source: Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe #91822461 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2017 | Pending sale | $117,000$28/sqft |
| 6/14/2017 | Price change | $117,000-9.9%$28/sqft |
| 4/19/2017 | Price change | $129,900-3.8%$31/sqft |
| 2/17/2017 | Price change | $135,000-2.2%$32/sqft |
Source: Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe #94978688 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2017 | Price change | $138,000-1.4%$33/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Houston Premier #44005173 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2016 | Listed for sale | $140,000$33/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Premier Realty #44005173 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,079 +6.6% | $834,537 +10% |
| 2024 | $10,396 +14.9% | $758,670 +10% |
| 2023 | $9,050 | $689,700 +0.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $684,000 +20% |
| 2021 | $9,553 -1.5% | $570,000 +9.9% |
| 2020 | $9,699 +901.9% | $518,700 +925.5% |
| 2019 | $968 +91.7% | $50,580 +100% |
| 2018 | $505 +27.9% | $25,290 -61.5% |
| 2017 | $395 -2.3% | $65,660 +10% |
| 2016 | $404 -7.4% | $59,690 +10% |
| 2015 | $436 | $54,260 +10% |
| 2014 | $436 | $49,330 -8.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $53,750 |
| 2012 | -- | $53,750 |
| 2011 | -- | $53,750 |
| 2010 | -- | $53,750 |
| 2009 | -- | $53,750 |
| 2008 | -- | $53,750 |
| 2007 | -- | $53,750 |
| 2006 | -- | $53,750 |
| 2005 | -- | $53,750 |
| 2004 | -- | $53,750 |
| 2003 | -- | $53,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77356