Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    12166 Rancho Bernardo Rd Unit A, San Diego, CA 92128

    2beds
    1,091sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Beautiful golf course viewsFreshly paintedModern no-carpet flooring throughoutAbundant storageBright open layout
    Freshly painted and move-in ready, this charming condo is located in a quiet, highly desirable Rancho Bernardo community with beautiful golf course views and access to top-rated schools in an award-winning district. The home features modern, no-carpet flooring throughout, creating a clean, low-maintenance living space. Enjoy abundant storage, a bright open layout, and peaceful greenbelt views right outside your windows. Rent includes internet, water, and trash, plus full access to the Rancho Bernardo Swim & Tennis Club offering pools, courts, fitness, and community activities. The unit also includes one assigned carport parking space. Available July 1st, with showings available earlier. Quiet, comfortable, and perfectly located this is easy Rancho Bernardo living at its best with its proximity to shopping and dining. Renter is responsible for Gas & Electric. Minimum 12-month lease. Must follow HOA rules and regulations. Non-smoking property.
    1 hour
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,091 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Internet included in rent, Water included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2745204117

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Internet, Water

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2026Listed for rent$3,200+10.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/30/2026Listing removed$2,900$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2026Listed for rent$2,900$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2018Sold$340,000+22.5%$312/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/9/2015Sold$277,500-2.6%$254/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/9/2015Price change$285,000-4.7%$261/sqft
    Source: Thaidan Corp #150003008 Report a problem
    1/18/2015Price change$299,000-0.3%$274/sqft
    Source: Thaidan Corp #150003008 Report a problem
    12/2/2014Price change$299,999-2.9%$275/sqft
    Source: Benchmark Realty #140061538 Report a problem
    11/25/2014Price change$309,098-0.3%$283/sqft
    Source: Benchmark Realty #140061538 Report a problem
    11/16/2014Listed for sale$309,999+22.8%$284/sqft
    Source: Benchmark Realty #140061538 Report a problem
    8/21/2014Sold$252,500+102%$231/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/23/2014Price change$125,000-58.3%$115/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/19/2014Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/25/2007Sold$300,000+222.6%$275/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/1994Sold$93,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Rancho Bernardo