Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $748,700

    1217 W Topaz Rd, Saint George, UT 84770

    6beds
    3baths
    3,571sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1994
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $748,700 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $3,627 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $748,700

    $711,000 - $786,000

    $3,627/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,627/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,627/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,186/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,186/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Are you looking for space? Don't look any further. This home sits on an acre in the prestigious Diamond Valley, the perfect distance from town. With 6 bedrooms plus a den, including a mother-in-law or second master set-up, you will have all the space you need. The property boasts a detached garage, covered parking, storage sheds and an unfinished basement to meet all your storage or hobby needs.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,571 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: DVA2A9DA

Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint George

    Other

    Other facts
    • Inclusions/Features: Bath, Sep Tub/Shwr, Ceiling, Vaulted, Dishwasher, Disposal, Fenced, Full, Outdoor Lighting, Oven/Range, Patio, Covered, Freestnd, Horse Privileges, Storage Shed(s), Workshop, Casita, Mother-in-Law Apt
    • Construction: Built & Standing
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • Land Description: Paved Road, View, Mountain
    • Carport Type: Detached
    • Tax ID: DVA-2-A-9-DA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listing removed$784,000$220/sqft
    Source: WCBR #26-268323 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Price change$784,000-1.9%$220/sqft
    Source: WCBR #26-268323 Report a problem
    1/24/2026Listed for sale$799,000$224/sqft
    Source: WCBR #26-268323 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Listing removed$799,000$224/sqft
    Source: WCBR #25-267537 Report a problem
    12/12/2025Listed for sale$799,000+88%$224/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2126719 Report a problem
    3/12/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/1/2021Price change$425,000-5.6%$119/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Associates #21-219750 Report a problem
    1/28/2021Listed for sale$450,000$126/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Associates #21-219750 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,684 -7.5%$263,670 -9.3%
    2023$1,820 -5.2%$290,785 +0.9%
    2022$1,920 +14.9%$288,200 +39.8%
    2021$1,671 +13.4%$206,140 +20.1%
    2020$1,474 +0.1%$171,655 +2.5%
    2019$1,472 +29.1%$167,530 +31%
    2018$1,140 +19.7%$127,875 +19.7%
    2017$952 $106,810 +3.1%
    2016$952 -14%$103,565
    2015$1,108 $103,565 +5.9%
    2014$1,108 +21.5%$97,790 +19.8%
    2013$912 -5%$81,620 +2.2%
    2012$959 -4.1%$79,860 -3.5%
    2011$1,000 -1.4%$82,775 -6.2%
    2010$1,014 +8.7%$88,270 -22.8%
    2009$933 -17.9%$114,400 -17.9%
    2008$1,136 $139,340 +5.4%
    2006-- $132,145
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 84770