Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $315,000

    1218 Clark Ridge Rd, Fisherville, KY 40023

    --beds
    --baths
    6.25Acres
    Residential Land
    Built in ----
    6.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $50/mo HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained acresPeaceful private livingAbundant wildlifePicturesque retreatSpacious secluded homesite
    Discover 6.25 beautifully maintained acres in highly desirable Fisherville, perfectly situated along the Jefferson/Shelby County line between Shelbyville Rd. and HWY 148. This location offers the best of both worlds—peaceful, private living with quick access to Louisville, Simpsonville, and all the conveniences of the East End. This property provides an ideal setting for your next dream home. The land has been thoughtfully cared for and offers a picturesque retreat where you can design and build exactly what you've envisioned. Enjoy the sights and sounds of nature, abundant wildlife, and the tranquility that comes with a spacious, secluded homesite. Whether you're planning a custom build or seeking a serene getaway, this 6.25-acre parcel delivers the privacy, beauty, and location you've b een searching for. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property your own.
    157 days
    |
    302
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Morgan 502-751-4503,

    Nest Realty

    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1704766MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 6.25 Acres
      • Dimensions: 269 x 1175 x 573 x 826
      • Features: Cleared, Covenants
      Details
      • Parcel number: 253300110000
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Clark Station Fa
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $600 annually
      Location
      • Region: Fisherville

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $161,080
      • Annual tax amount: $1,833
      • Date on market: 12/5/2025
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,563/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/5/2025Listed for sale$315,000+110.2%
        Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1704766 Report a problem
        9/9/2011Sold$149,876
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,833 +21.7%$161,080 +23.8%
        2023$1,506 -0.3%$130,070
        2022$1,511 -7.5%$130,070
        2021$1,635 +5.2%$130,070 -3.5%
        2020$1,553 $134,850
        2019$1,553 +7.6%$134,850
        2018$1,444 $134,850
        2017$1,444 -3.7%$134,850 -10%
        2013$1,499 +219.1%$149,880 +219.1%
        2011$470 $46,970
        2010$470 $46,970
        2009$470 $46,970
        2007-- $46,970
        2006-- $46,970
        2005-- $46,970
        2004-- $46,970

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Fisherville

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        8 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable