Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $60,000

    1218 New Franklin Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

    3beds
    1,666sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1947
    1.49 Acres Lot
    $60,000 Zestimate®
    $36/sqft
    $1,371 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $60,000

    $57,000 - $63,000

    $1,371/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $304/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $304/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Prime opportunity with endless potential! Situated on 1.49 acres inside the city limits of LaGrange, this property offers an outstanding location with excellent traffic counts and high visibility, making it ideal for a variety of possibilities. Whether you're looking to renovate the existing home, start fresh with new construction, or explore commercial potential, this property provides the flexibility to bring your vision to life. The generous lot size offers plenty of room to design and build exactly what you have in mind, while the convenient in-town location ensures easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Properties with this combination of size, location, and potential are becoming increasingly hard to find. Whether your plans are residential, commercial, or investment-focused, this is a must-see property with unlimited possibilities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joel Upchurch 706-523-1702,

    RE/MAX Results,

    Rob Upchurch 706-523-0014,

    RE/MAX Results

    Bought with:

    Yvette Potts, 408194

    Southern Classic Realtors

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10710141MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,666
    • Total interior livable area: 1,666 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,400
    • Finished area below ground: 266

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned, Guest, Parking Pad
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
    Lot
    • Size: 1.49 Acres
    • Features: Sloped
    • Residential vegetation: Grassed, Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0493B000102

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Brick/Frame
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1947

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Other

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$60,000-33.3%$36/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10710141 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Pending sale$89,900$54/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10710141 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$89,900$54/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10710141 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,248 +295.7%$45,760 +12.7%
    2024$315 +25.9%$40,600 +15.5%
    2023$251 +3.1%$35,160 +6.8%
    2022$243 -64.8%$32,920 +0.4%
    2021$689 +7.7%$32,800 +5.3%
    2020$640 +15.2%$31,160 +9.9%
    2019$556 +13%$28,360 +8.1%
    2018$492 -0.1%$26,244
    2017$492 +0.1%$26,244 +1%
    2016$492 +1.5%$25,994
    2015$485 -0.5%$25,994 +3.3%
    2014$487 +5.2%$25,170 -2.5%
    2013$463 $25,828
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$612 +63.3%$30,576
    2008$375 $30,576
    2007-- $30,576
    2006-- $30,576
    2005-- $30,576

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30241