1218 Pylant Crossing Road, Thomson, GA
Home value
$975,300
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,532/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,532/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,532/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,731/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,731/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Marion Hester 706-830-3862,
Century 21 Magnolia
Joshua Hollimon, 369029
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 21 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 5
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bonus room
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 22 x 12
Breakfast room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18 x 13
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 21 x 15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 9
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 6 x 7
Office
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Heating
- Propane, Heat Pump, Fireplace(s), Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump, Multi Units
Appliances
- Included: Vented Exhaust Fan, Built-In Microwave, See Remarks, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Double Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Cooktop
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), See Remarks
- Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet, See Remarks, Ceramic Tile
- Doors: Thermal Doors
- Windows: Thermal Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Partially Finished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,552
- Total interior livable area: 4,552 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, See Remarks, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Carport spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch, See Remarks, Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Thermal Doors
Lot
- Size: 16.87 Acres
- Dimensions: 701.58 x 1225.58 x 524.4 x 1382.86
- Features: See Remarks, Wooded, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
Details
- Parcel number: 00210003D00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/2/2025 | Sold | $975,000-15.2%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2025 | Pending sale | $1,150,000$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,662 +4.1% | $322,568 +5.7% |
| 2024 | $7,360 +32.2% | $305,104 +38.5% |
| 2023 | $5,569 +4.4% | $220,363 +10.7% |
| 2022 | $5,336 +124.4% | $199,150 +138.7% |
| 2021 | $2,378 +367.3% | $83,432 +367.1% |
| 2020 | $509 | $17,862 |
| 2019 | $509 +3.6% | $17,862 |
| 2018 | $491 | $17,862 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30824