Modern Design, Impressive Upgrades, and a Prime Location—this great home in Woodland Park offers the perfect blend of style and convenience, situated between Lake Nona and Hunters Creek, just 3.5 miles from Orlando International Airport. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 beautifully appointed bathrooms, and a dedicated office on the second floor, this home also includes a 2-car garage. With soaring 12-foot ceilings and an abundance of natural light, the open-concept layout seamlessly connects the front entry to the fully fenced backyard, featuring extended pavers—ideal for entertaining. The upgraded kitchen is a chef’s dream, showcasing 42” espresso cabinetry and sleek stainless steel appliances. A second upstairs primary suite with a private bath adds even more flexibility for multi-generational living or guest accommodations. Located just minutes from Downtown Orlando, Lake Nona, SunRail, shopping, dining, and top attractions like Disney and Universal, this home offers the ultimate in convenience. Don’t miss out—schedule your showing today before this home is gone!
For sale
$515,000
12182 Sandy Apple Rd, Orlando, FL 32824
4beds
2,182sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2017
6,000 Square Feet Lot
$506,500 Zestimate®
$236/sqft
$77/mo HOA
What's special
Abundance of natural lightOpen-concept layoutUpgraded kitchenSleek stainless steel appliancesFully fenced backyard
- 20 days |
- 1,222 |
- 77 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Gonzalo Senior 407-353-8841,
IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT. 407-903-0134
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6400797
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x11
Bedroom 4
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x15
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 270 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x18
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Washer Hookup
Features
- Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Outside
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,131
- Total interior livable area: 2,182 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk
Lot
- Size: 6,000 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 182430948201880
- Zoning: P-D
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Completed
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Deed Restrictions, Sidewalks
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: WOODLAND PARK PH 3
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $77 monthly
- HOA name: Evergreen Lifestyle
- HOA phone: 866-473-2573
Location
- Region: Orlando
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $236/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $412,640
- Annual tax amount: $7,676
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 20 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Estimated market value
$506,500
$481,000 - $532,000
$2,777/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $515,000+6.2%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2023 | Sold | $485,000$222/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2022 | Pending sale | $485,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $485,000+65%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2018 | Sold | $294,000$135/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,174 +69.8% | $412,640 +47.1% |
| 2023 | $4,225 +4.1% | $280,535 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,058 +0.9% | $272,364 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,023 +0% | $264,431 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $4,021 +0% | $260,780 -0.2% |
| 2019 | $4,020 +3.1% | $261,310 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $3,900 | $256,438 +3319.2% |
| 2017 | $3,900 | $7,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32824