Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $709,400

    1219 Duplin Rd, Raleigh, NC 27607

    2beds
    720sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $709,400 Zestimate®
    $985/sqft
    $1,377 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $709,400

    $638,000 - $802,000

    $1,377/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,377/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,377/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,107/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,107/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    I'm renting one unit in this Duplex, available any time after May 1. The "Inside the Beltline" location of this house is ideal--close to everything! -1.5 miles to Cameron Village -1.0 mile to Whole Foods -1.2 miles to NC State -1.4 miles to 440 This property has a great yard that receives plenty of light and a large fenced in backyard, perfect for grilling, letting Fido sniff around or just hanging out. The bathroom and kitchen have updated flooring, tub, toilet, vanity, sink, oven, granite countertops and the unit includes a dishwasher. The living room and bedrooms have gorgeous hardwoods that also have the advantage of easy cleanup. There is also a large pantry that makes a place for everything you'll need to store. A washer and dryer is included in each unit. 1219 Duplin also comes with off-street parking. Pets are permitted with fee. No smoking, tenant pays utilities. Yard maintenance is included with rent. Minimum credit score 650, min income 3x rent.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 720 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Fenced in Backyard, Lawn Care included in rent, Storage Shed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0794770011

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2024Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2024Listed for rent$1,500+7.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2023Listed for rent$1,395+7.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/12/2021Listed for rent$1,300+8.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/15/2018Listing removed$1,200$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/6/2018Listed for rent$1,200$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/5/2014Sold$254,000-7.6%$353/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/15/2014Pending sale$275,000$382/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX UNITED #1953230 Report a problem
    6/7/2014Listed for sale$275,000+59.9%$382/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX UNITED #1953230 Report a problem
    2/6/2004Sold$172,000$239/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,998 +0.4%$683,180
    2024$5,973 +22.9%$683,180 +54.5%
    2023$4,860 +7.6%$442,195
    2022$4,517 +4%$442,195
    2021$4,343 +1.8%$442,195
    2020$4,264 +28.6%$442,195 +56.5%
    2019$3,315 $282,616
    2018$3,315 +11.2%$282,616
    2017$2,980 +2.1%$282,616
    2016$2,919 +5.4%$282,616 +7.2%
    2015$2,770 $263,658
    2014-- $263,658
    2013-- $263,658
    2012-- $263,658
    2011-- $263,658
    2010-- $263,658
    2009-- $263,658
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Wade