Skip main navigation
Sold for $359,000
  • $359,000

    1219 Easton Rd, Riegelsville, PA 18077

    2beds
    --baths
    1,624sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1935
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $428,000 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $2,142 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $428,000

    $407,000 - $449,000

    $2,142/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,142/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,142/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,250/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,250/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this charming cape cod loaded with curb appeal and craftsman style details in the quaint river town of Riegelsville. This 3b/1.5ba home features hardwood floors throughout. The original moldings and solid stained wood doors give it that homey feel and tie in beautifully with the cherry kitchen cabinetry. The dining room features an arched opening that flows into the generously sized family room with wood burning fireplace. Adjacent to the dining room is a bright and cheerful sunroom bathed in natural light. Upstairs you will find 3 nice size bedrooms and a full bath that has been remodeled with a gorgeous oversized walk in shower with custom glass enclosure. Step outside and enjoy the tiered flagstone patios -the perfect spot for a fire pit and entertaining guests. The backyard stretches far back to the tree line offering a sweeping yard of almost an acre. Complete with detached garage and additional shed for all your storage needs. Central A/C

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Megan B. Waits 215-862-5500,

    Addison Wolfe Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Megan B. Waits, RS305972

    Addison Wolfe Real Estate

    Source: GLVR,MLS#: 715241MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,624 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,624
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Off Street
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Patio, Shed
    Lot
    • Size: 0.90 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 38006075
    • Zoning: 38R
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod,Dutch Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1935

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/7/2023Sold$359,000$221/sqft
    Source: GLVR #715241 Report a problem
    4/29/2023Pending sale$359,000$221/sqft
    Source: GLVR #715241 Report a problem
    4/29/2023Contingent$359,000$221/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2047906 Report a problem
    4/22/2023Listed for sale$359,000+40.8%$221/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2047906 Report a problem
    5/31/2019Sold$254,900$157/sqft
    Source: GLVR #604713 Report a problem
    3/18/2019Listed for sale$254,900+34.2%$157/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage R E #604713 Report a problem
    3/12/2003Sold$189,900+15.1%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/22/2002Sold$165,000$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,424 +0.3%$20,920
    2024$3,413 +2.8%$20,920
    2023$3,320 +1.4%$20,920
    2022$3,273 +0.6%$20,920
    2021$3,252 +0.6%$20,920
    2020$3,231 +2.3%$20,920
    2018$3,159 +1.6%$20,920
    2017$3,111 $20,920
    2016$3,111 $20,920
    2015-- $20,920
    2014-- $20,920
    2013-- $20,920
    2012-- $20,920
    2011-- $20,920
    2010-- $20,920
    2009-- $20,920
    2008-- $20,920
    2007-- $20,920
    2006-- $20,920
    2005-- $20,920 +300%
    2004-- $5,230
    2003-- $5,230
    2002-- $5,230
    2000-- $5,230

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18077