Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $313,400

    1219 Haverston Rd, Lyndhurst, OH 44124

    3beds
    1baths
    1,614sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    8,804 Square Feet Lot
    $313,400 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $2,255 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $313,400

    $298,000 - $329,000

    $2,255/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,255/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,255/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,189/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,189/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1614 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 1219 Haverston Rd, Lyndhurst, OH 44124.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,614 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,804 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 71219049

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lyndhurst

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2023Sold$285,000+1.8%$177/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4437686 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Pending sale$279,900$173/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4437686 Report a problem
    2/12/2023Listed for sale$279,900+79.3%$173/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4437686 Report a problem
    11/18/2022Sold$156,100+15.6%$97/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4419317 Report a problem
    11/7/2022Pending sale$135,000$84/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4419317 Report a problem
    11/3/2022Listed for sale$135,000$84/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4419317 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,710 +43.3%$99,750 +81.5%
    2023$4,682 +22.4%$54,950
    2022$3,824 +0.9%$54,950
    2021$3,790 +11.6%$54,950 +22%
    2020$3,396 -12.8%$45,050 +0%
    2019$3,896 +22%$45,040 0%
    2018$3,194 +3.7%$45,050 +10.3%
    2017$3,081 +0.8%$40,850
    2016$3,056 $40,850
    2015$3,056 -10.3%$40,850 -2%
    2014$3,406 +11.1%$41,690
    2013$3,067 +2.4%$41,690
    2012$2,994 -4%$41,690 -12.9%
    2011$3,118 +899.9%$47,850
    2010$312 +0.6%$47,850
    2009$310 -90.5%$47,850 -9%
    2008$3,248 +8.9%$52,580
    2007$2,983 -15.6%$52,580
    2006$3,534 +0.3%$52,580 +4.9%
    2005$3,523 +8.8%$50,130
    2004$3,240 +5.4%$50,130
    2003$3,072 +5.9%$50,130 +10.5%
    2002$2,902 -46.2%$45,360
    2001$5,393 +7.1%$45,360
    2000$5,035 $45,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44124