1219 Ragen Rd SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909
Home value
$335,000
$312,000 - $362,000
$2,098/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,098/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,098/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,220/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,220/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Marcos E Romero 407-802-6698,
I love Orlando Realty
Mark Lopez Mendez, 3421766
RE/MAX Aerospace Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 15.00
Bedroom 2
- Description: Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
Bedroom 3
- Description: Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.00
Primary bathroom
- Description: Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 14.00
Bathroom 2
- Description: Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 40
- Dimensions: 8.00 x 5.00
Bonus room
- Description: Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 11.00
Great room
- Description: Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 460
- Dimensions: 20.00 x 23.00
Library
- Description: Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 10.00
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Guest Suite, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,364
- Total interior livable area: 1,779 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Impact Windows
Lot
- Size: 10,018 sqft
- Dimensions: 80 x 125
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional parcels included: 2943251
- Parcel number: 293728Gs87416
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Under Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Palm Bay
- Subdivision: Port Malabar Unit 22
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Sold | $335,000+3.1%$188/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1054369 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Pending sale | $324,990$183/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1054369 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $324,990-1.5%$183/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1054369 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Price change | $329,900-0.6%$185/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1054369 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $332,000+732.1%$187/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1054369 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Space Coast AOR #951111 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $39,900+99.5%$22/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #951111 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2021 | Sold | $20,000$11/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #886562 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2021 | Pending sale | $20,000$11/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #886562 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2020 | Price change | $20,000-16.7%$11/sqft |
Source: National Realty of Brevard #886562 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $24,000+458.1%$13/sqft |
| 5/24/2013 | Sold | $4,300-21.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2013 | Price change | $5,500+10%$3/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ELITE #658414 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2013 | Price change | $5,000+4.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty of Brevard #658414 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2013 | Pending sale | $4,800$3/sqft |
| 1/18/2013 | Listed for sale | $4,800-91.1%$3/sqft |
| 8/12/2005 | Sold | $54,000+2600%$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2002 | Sold | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $519 +8.7% | $28,000 +12% |
| 2023 | $478 +9.6% | $25,000 +13.6% |
| 2022 | $436 +170% | $22,000 +158.8% |
| 2021 | $161 +9.7% | $8,500 +13.3% |
| 2020 | $147 -20.8% | $7,500 +13.6% |
| 2019 | $186 | $6,600 +17.9% |
| 2018 | $186 +7% | $5,600 +348% |
| 2017 | $174 +1% | $1,250 -72.2% |
| 2016 | $172 +58% | $4,500 +28.6% |
| 2015 | $109 +10.6% | $3,500 |
| 2014 | $98 | $3,500 +25% |
| 2013 | -- | $2,800 -20% |
| 2012 | $84 -0.1% | $3,500 |
| 2011 | $84 -21.7% | $3,500 -30% |
| 2010 | $108 -37.2% | $5,000 -41.2% |
| 2009 | $171 -49.3% | $8,500 -52.8% |
| 2008 | $338 -6.4% | $18,000 -10% |
| 2007 | $361 +0.1% | $20,000 +11.1% |
| 2005 | $361 +104.9% | $18,000 +125% |
| 2004 | $176 +170.8% | $8,000 +185.7% |
| 2003 | $65 +26.7% | $2,800 +27.3% |
| 2002 | $51 +10.7% | $2,200 +10% |
| 2001 | $46 +2% | $2,000 |
| 2000 | $45 | $2,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32909