Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $479,500

    1219 Redcliffe Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    4beds
    2,025sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    9,280 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy electric fireplaceSleek finishesFully renovated main bathroomGleaming hardwood flooringBrand-new kitchenNew appliancesBright and airy sunroom
    Beautifully renovated 4-bedroom split foyer home offering modern updates and versatile living spaces throughout! This move-in ready property features a brand-new kitchen complete with stylish cabinetry, new appliances, and sleek finishes—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. New HVAC system, New 50 Gallon Hot Water Heater and an Architectural Roof installed in 2022. Gleaming hardwood flooring enhances the main level, adding warmth and elegance. Enjoy year-round relaxation in the bright and airy sunroom, or unwind in the spacious lower-level family room featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, a cozy electric fireplace, and a wet bar with a refrigerator. The home boasts a fully renovated main bathroom, along with a newly added lower-level bathroom with a convenient shower stall. Additional highlights include a dedicated home office—ideal for remote work or study—and plenty of flexible living space to suit your needs. Step outside to a large, level fenced rear yard, perfect for entertaining, gatherings, gardening or simply enjoying outdoor living. A perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality—this home is ready for you to move right in and enjoy!
    41 days
    |
    114
    |
    8
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cindy Loverde 410-599-5696,

    Realty Concepts, Inc. 443-286-1227

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2158272MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Sun/Florida Room, Office, Utility Room, Bathroom 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Lower
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Double Sink
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - Stall Shower, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Lower
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Main
      Family room
      • Features: Fireplace - Other, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Wet Bar
      • Level: Lower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite Counters, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Track Lighting
      Other
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Recessed Lighting
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Lower Level
      Features
      • Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Upgraded Countertops, Bar, Dry Wall, Paneled Walls
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Heated,Improved,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Rear Entrance,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access,Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Mantel(s)
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,214
      • Total interior livable area: 2,025 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,164
      • Finished area below ground: 861
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Split Foyer,Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 9,280 Square Feet
      • Features: Front Yard, Level, Rear Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 04010119074220
      • Zoning: R
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1963
      • Major remodel year: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $237/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $282,700
      • Annual tax amount: $3,426
      • Date on market: 4/7/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Pending sale$479,500$237/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2158272 Report a problem
        4/19/2026Listing removed$479,500$237/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2158272 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Listed for sale$479,500+159.2%$237/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2158272 Report a problem
        6/11/2025Sold$185,000$91/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,586 +18.3%$266,400 +6.5%
        2024$3,031 +4.7%$250,100 +4.7%
        2023$2,895 +5%$238,833 -4.5%
        2022$2,758 +5.2%$250,100 +15.6%
        2021$2,622 +2.4%$216,300 +2.4%
        2020$2,560 +2.5%$211,200 -2.4%
        2019$2,498 +2.5%$216,300 +7.6%
        2018$2,436 +4.1%$201,000 +4.1%
        2017$2,341 +0.8%$193,167 +4.2%
        2016$2,323 $185,333 +4.4%
        2015$2,323 $177,500
        2014$2,323 $177,500
        2013-- $177,500 -18.8%
        2012-- $218,500
        2011-- $218,500
        2010-- $218,500 -21.9%
        2009-- $279,600 +18.2%
        2008-- $236,456 +22.3%
        2007-- $193,313 +28.7%
        2006-- $150,170 +7.2%
        2005-- $140,106 +7.7%
        2004-- $130,043 +8.4%
        2003-- $119,980 +2.6%
        2002-- $116,990 +2.6%
        2001-- $114,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21228

          Getting around

          58 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          49 / 100
          Some Transit
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable