Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $213,800

    1219 Schocalog Rd, Akron, OH 44320

    3beds
    1,324sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    0.98 Acres Lot
    $213,800 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,648 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $213,800

    $201,000 - $227,000

    $1,648/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,478/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,478/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Be ready to fall in love! This updated adorable cape cod home sits on a private 0.97acres in Copley Twp. There is a detached garage with a new pergola that provides nice outdoor entertainment space, A new chicken coop shed with fencing provides 300sq ft of space for whatever you need. The interior features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths and has been decorated in todays neutral tones. The seller has added a reverse osmosis system in 2021, new water softener 2022, and a mini split system to heat and cool whole house in 2022. The home features newer windows, siding and roof. Nothing to do but unpack and get ready for the holidays. Call today for a private showing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,324 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.98 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1503121

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

• Water Sewer: Well, Septic
    • Appliances Equipment: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    • Basement Detail: Full
    • Dwelling Type: Detached
    • Exterior Features: Porch
    • Driveway: Unpaved
    • Style: Cape Cod
    • Garage Features: Detached
    • Heating Type: Baseboard, Hot Water/Steam, Fireplace-Wood
    • House Faces: West
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Contingent Type: Inspections, Appraisal
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Stark County Association of REALTORS?
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Auditors Website
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract NO Showings
    • Parcel Number: 1503121
    • Legal Description: LOT 35 E OF SCHOCALOG RD 1.000A

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2023Sold$175,000+3%$132/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4439420 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Pending sale$169,900$128/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4439420 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Listed for sale$169,900+7.9%$128/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4439420 Report a problem
    1/5/2023Sold$157,500-7.3%$119/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4420147 Report a problem
    12/3/2022Pending sale$169,900$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #4420147 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Contingent$169,900$128/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4420147 Report a problem
    11/23/2022Price change$169,900-5.6%$128/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4420147 Report a problem
    11/1/2022Listed for sale$179,900+45.7%$136/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4420147 Report a problem
    4/30/2020Sold$123,500-4.3%$93/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4176290 Report a problem
    4/21/2020Pending sale$129,000$97/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Trends Realty #4176290 Report a problem
    3/3/2020Listed for sale$129,000+43.5%$97/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/15/2017Listing removed$89,900$68/sqft
    Source: KW Chervenic Realty #3692854 Report a problem
    2/21/2017Pending sale$89,900$68/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - KW Chervenic Realty #3692854 Report a problem
    12/20/2016Listed for sale$89,900$68/sqft
    12/8/2016Pending sale$89,900$68/sqft
    2/18/2016Listed for sale$89,900$68/sqft
    2/18/2016Pending sale$89,900$68/sqft
    5/2/2015Price change$89,900-10%$68/sqft
    4/9/2015Price change$99,900-9.1%$75/sqft
    3/21/2015Listed for sale$109,900+9.9%$83/sqft
    Source: Chervenic Realty Inc #3692854 Report a problem
    2/17/2014Listing removed$100,000$76/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Tri-County Properties #3437022 Report a problem
    7/30/2013Listed for sale$100,000+56.3%$76/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/18/2008Sold$64,000-7.2%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/10/2008Listed for sale$69,000-18.7%$52/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1522670 Report a problem
    4/22/2008Listing removed$84,900$64/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1498112 Report a problem
    2/24/2008Listed for sale$84,900+17.9%$64/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1498112 Report a problem
    9/20/2007Sold$72,000-35.7%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/2002Sold$112,000+15.5%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/1999Sold$97,000+7.8%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/3/1997Sold$90,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,000 +4.3%$53,500
    2023$2,877 +6.8%$53,500 +28.2%
    2022$2,693 +8.4%$41,724
    2021$2,484 $41,724 +11.4%
    2020-- $37,468 +0.8%
    2019$2,447 +5%$37,157 0%
    2018$2,332 +17.4%$37,160
    2017$1,985 $37,160 +19.4%
    2016$1,985 $31,110
    2015$1,985 +0.7%$31,110
    2014$1,971 -3.3%$31,110 -4.6%
    2013$2,038 -3.7%$32,600 -3.7%
    2012$2,117 -0.2%$33,860
    2011$2,122 -1.5%$33,860 -4.7%
    2010$2,155 $35,540
    2009-- $35,540
    2008$1,984 -32.5%$35,540 -4.6%
    2007$2,941 +50.3%$37,258
    2006$1,956 -52%$37,258
    2005$4,074 +22.2%$37,258 +6.9%
    2004$3,333 -14.7%$34,868
    2003$3,908 +114.6%$34,868
    2002$1,821 +45.5%$34,868 +40%
    2001$1,251 +2%$24,910
    2000$1,227 $24,910

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44320