Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $677,400

    1219 W Wise Rd, Schaumburg, IL 60193

    4beds
    3,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $677,400 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $3,824 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $677,400

    $623,000 - $738,000

    $3,824/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,762/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,762/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great split level with English lower level. Remodeled kitchen featuring 42" cabinets around the room with double pantry, island, planning desk, water faucet at the stove for your convenience, water filtration system both hot and cold. Master bedroom plus two other bedrooms on the main floor. All carpeted rooms have hardwood under the carpet. Hallway, 3rd & 4th bedrooms & family room have the new vinyl wood look flooring (fabulous for pets!). Fourth bedroom also features built-in custom murphy bed with built-ins. Family room has second kitchen with sink, refrigerator & dishwasher as well as a row of cabinets. Gas starting, wood burning fireplace is also a feature of the family room. Pool table stays. Laundry room and bonus room connected. This can be easier divided and make a 5th bedroom. Master and lower level baths are updated! Master bedroom also has walk-in closet and shelves. Another awesome feature of the home is the 5 car heated garage with built-in workbenches! All of this on 3/4 acre with concrete patio and fenced area. So many features...don't miss a great opportunity!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Softwood, Hardwood, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0732201034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Schaumburg

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2023Sold$400,000-3.6%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/2023Price change$415,000-2.4%$138/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem
    1/19/2023Listed for sale$425,000$142/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #11685804 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$9,802 +3.7%$38,000
    2022$9,449 -9.2%$38,000 +2%
    2021$10,403 +1.2%$37,269
    2020$10,280 -0.1%$37,269 -10%
    2019$10,294 -3.9%$41,410 +5.8%
    2018$10,709 +1.7%$39,147
    2017$10,530 +4.4%$39,147
    2016$10,083 +2.6%$39,147 +10.1%
    2015$9,824 +1.2%$35,542
    2014$9,708 +2.7%$35,542
    2013$9,449 -0.5%$35,542 -10.1%
    2012$9,497 +11.1%$39,516
    2011$8,547 +0.7%$39,516
    2010$8,491 +7.8%$39,516 -2.4%
    2009$7,875 +22%$40,478 -4%
    2008$6,457 +12%$42,166
    2007$5,763 -2.9%$42,166 +17.6%
    2006$5,934 +1.1%$35,861
    2005$5,869 +5.3%$35,861
    2004$5,572 +21.5%$35,861 +47.4%
    2003$4,585 -3%$24,335
    2002$4,726 +29%$24,335
    2001$3,663 +2.4%$24,335 +23.1%
    2000$3,578 +1.1%$19,761
    1999$3,539 $19,761

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60193