Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $570,000

    12193 Conservancy Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    3beds
    2,081sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    5,998.21 Square Feet Lot
    $573,000 Zestimate®
    $274/sqft
    $2,904 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $573,000

    $521,000 - $625,000

    $2,904/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,904/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,904/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,608/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,608/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 12193 Conservancy Way in Rancho Cordova. This beautiful home boasts 3 Bedrooms with 2 Full Bathrooms upstairs and a Powder Room on the first floor. The open living space compromised of the Kitchen and Family Room, are designed for a smooth transition for those family gatherings. Three Bedrooms upstairs including the Primary Suite keep the separation in the home to a comfortable level and while the loft can be whatever your imagination envisions it to be it could also be converted to a fourth bedroom with the right Contractor. The covered patio in the backyard and the backyard itself are open to whatever you could want to do back there. With a front porch and a 2 car garage, this home is waiting for the right family to call it home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Allen Zarou DRE #01384013 916-612-8260,

    RE/MAX Gold Folsom

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Kong, DRE #01370180

    Advance Real Estate Management

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226022903Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Sitting Area
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Closet, Shower Stall(s), Double Vanity, Fiberglass, Tile, Walk-In Closet(s), Window
    Dining room
    • Features: Breakfast Nook, Space in Kitchen
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry Closet, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, Kitchen/Family Combo
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace(s), Gas, MultiUnits, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Inside Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Electric, Raised Hearth, Family Room, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,081 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Enclosed, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+, Guest, Interior Access, Driveway, Gentle Up Driveway/Sidewalks
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Entry Gate,Wood,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 5,998 sqft
    • Features: Sprinklers In Front, Curb(s), Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Shape Regular, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Landscaped, Low Maintenance
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06708001280000
    • Zoning description: RD-5
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Audio/Video Prewired

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Plaster, Concrete, Stucco, Frame, Wood
    • Foundation: Concrete, Slab
    • Roof: Cement,Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer in Street, Public Sewer
    • Water: Public, Meter on Site, Water District
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public, Sewer In & Connected, Internet Available, Underground Utilities, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rancho Cordova

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved, Paved Sidewalk

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Sold$570,000+1%$274/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #226022903 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Pending sale$564,450$271/sqft
    2/27/2026Listed for sale$564,450+81.2%$271/sqft
    6/13/2008Sold$311,500$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,750 +0.7%$409,049 +2%
    2024$6,703 +2.3%$401,029 +2%
    2023$6,549 +1.5%$393,167 +2%
    2022$6,453 +1.9%$385,459 +2%
    2021$6,331 +1.3%$377,902 +1%
    2020$6,248 +1.6%$374,028 +2%
    2019$6,149 -8%$366,695 +2%
    2018$6,681 +2.1%$359,505 +2%
    2017$6,546 +4.2%$352,457 +2%
    2016$6,282 +4%$345,547 +1.5%
    2015$6,040 $340,357 +2%
    2014$6,040 $333,691 +22.5%
    2013-- $272,477 +9%
    2012-- $249,979 -8%
    2011-- $271,716 -3%
    2010-- $280,120 +298.1%
    2008-- $70,364

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sunridge Park