Looking for a 2bedroom, 1-bath apartment in Plum? Approved for Section 8!
The rent will be determined by the Section 8 Market Rate.
Apartment for rent
$995/mo
Fees may apply
122-126 Unity Center Rd #122A, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
2beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
What's special
- 50 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $995-38.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2025 | Price change | $1,622+0.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Price change | $1,621+47.4% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,100 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 15239