Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $261,500

    122 Annie Rd, Richlands, NC 28574

    3beds
    1,322sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $261,500 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $1,769 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $261,500

    $248,000 - $275,000

    $1,769/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,769/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,769/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,547/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,547/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Home is an investors DREAM! It is being sold AS-IS! 3 bedrooms; 2 full bathrooms just looking for someone to come make it 'fresh'

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,322 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 060878

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Richlands

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/23/2022Sold$202,500+3.8%$153/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100308894 Report a problem
    1/24/2022Pending sale$195,000$148/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100308894 Report a problem
    1/21/2022Listed for sale$195,000+50%$148/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100308894 Report a problem
    10/1/2021Sold$130,000+0.7%$98/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100265790 Report a problem
    8/11/2021Pending sale$129,100$98/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100265790 Report a problem
    8/9/2021Price change$129,100+17.4%$98/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices #100265790 Report a problem
    4/12/2021Pending sale$110,000$83/sqft
    4/12/2021Listed for sale$110,000-23.6%$83/sqft
    9/6/2007Sold$144,000$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,275 -26.8%$168,213
    2024$1,741 +0.1%$168,213
    2023$1,740 -0.1%$168,213
    2022$1,741 +27.7%$168,213 +36.4%
    2021$1,363 $123,350
    2020$1,363 $123,350
    2019$1,363 +1.8%$123,350
    2018$1,338 -5%$123,350 -7.6%
    2017$1,409 $133,550
    2016$1,409 $133,550
    2015$1,409 $133,550
    2014$1,409 -4.4%$133,550 -14.4%
    2013$1,474 -1%$156,020
    2012$1,490 $156,020
    2011$1,490 $156,020
    2010$1,490 +33.5%$156,020 +35.6%
    2009$1,116 +9.9%$115,051
    2008$1,016 $115,051
    2007$1,016 $115,051
    2006$1,016 -10.5%$115,051 +13.5%
    2005$1,136 $101,394
    2004-- $101,394

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28574