Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $250,000

    122 Bodenger Rd, Lafayette, LA 70508

    --beds
    --baths
    2.47Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.47 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Plenty of privacy
    Prime location!! Over 2 acres available conveniently located and ready for you to build your dream home! Great school zones, plenty of privacy, and just a few minutes from all your major stores and shopping.
    80 days
    |
    78
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica LaCourse Broussard,

    Real Broker, LLC 337-534-0555

    Source: RAA,MLS#: 2600001405MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2.47 Acres
      • Dimensions: (2.469 AC)(107.547 SQ FT)
      • Features: Easements, Level, Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: Other
      • Parcel number: 6148856
      • Zoning: Res
      • Other equipment: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Lafayette

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $215,100
      • Annual tax amount: $1,899
      • Date on market: 2/25/2026
      • Exclusions: None
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Unimproved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,607/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/18/2026Pending sale$250,000
        Source: RAA #2600001405 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Listed for sale$250,000
        Source: RAA #2600001405 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,899 +249.5%$21,510 +248.5%
        2023$543 0%$6,172
        2022$544 -0.4%$6,172
        2021$546 +0.1%$6,172
        2020$545 +1.6%$6,172 -3.5%
        2019$537 -2.1%$6,393
        2018$548 +0.1%$6,393
        2017$548 $6,393 +40%
        2015$548 +40.4%$4,567
        2013$390 $4,567

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 70508

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable