Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $192,100

    122 Branford Rd, Darby, PA 19023

    3beds
    1baths
    1,120sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $192,100 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $1,767 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $192,100

    $167,000 - $213,000

    $1,767/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,383/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,383/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This three bedroom, 1 bath row home in Lansdowne Park has been "extremely" well maintained. Newer window air conditioners. New roof in 2006 and recoated in 2008. Termite treatment updated in 2006. Basement finished in 2006. Large rear yard with above ground swimming pool and shed. Modern large eat-in kitchen. Lots of storage and closet space. Home has been priced for quick sale. See pictures in MLS. Quick sale a possibility. Home Warranty available with acceptable agreement of sale.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14000012400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Darby

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/25/2019Sold$36,000-55%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/1/2015Sold$80,000$71/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #1005947962_100 Report a problem
    7/30/2009Sold$80,000$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2009Price change$80,000-18.4%$71/sqft
    Source: Long and Foster Real Estate #5437418 Report a problem
    11/18/2008Price change$98,000-9.3%$88/sqft
    10/22/2008Listed for sale$108,000$96/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,243 +4.5%$62,680
    2024$3,104 +6.3%$62,680
    2023$2,920 +2.8%$62,680
    2022$2,841 +2.3%$62,680
    2021$2,778 +861%$62,680 +18.4%
    2020$289 -21.9%$52,930
    2019$370 -89.9%$52,930
    2018$3,658 +1159.3%$52,930
    2017$290 $52,930
    2016$290 $52,930
    2015$290 $52,930
    2014$290 +2.8%$52,930
    2013$283 +2.8%$52,930
    2012$275 +0.3%$52,930
    2011$274 +2%$52,930
    2010$269 +7.5%$52,930
    2009$250 0%$52,930
    2008$250 +8.3%$52,930
    2007$231 $52,930
    2006$231 -2%$52,930
    2005$236 $52,930
    2004$236 +8.5%$52,930
    2003$217 +7.9%$52,930
    2002$201 $52,930
    2000$201 $52,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19023