This is the home you have been looking for. Plenty of room to add sweat equity and build equity quick. 900 Sq + of space in basement to do whatever fits your lifestyle. Add bedrooms, a hobby room, and in law suite. The possibilities are endless and the price permits it. Great location and good bones.
Under contract - showing
$329,900
122 Chiroc Rd, Hendersonville, TN 37075
4beds
2,675sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1969
0.54 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$123/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 14 days |
- 1,898 |
- 132 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Austin Guillemet 615-306-3483,
simpliHOM 855-856-9466
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3185897
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Tile
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,675
- Total interior livable area: 2,675 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,525
- Finished area below ground: 1,150
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Gravel
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.54 Acres
- Dimensions: 119.2 x 232.7 IRR
- Features: Level, Sloped
- Topography: Level,Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 159O A 00400 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Maple Row Est Sec 3
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Hendersonville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $123/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $396,900
- Annual tax amount: $1,994
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Contingent | $329,900$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,900$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,994 | $99,225 |
| 2024 | $1,994 +10.9% | $99,225 +75.1% |
| 2023 | $1,797 -0.3% | $56,675 -75% |
| 2022 | $1,803 +40.6% | $226,700 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $226,700 |
| 2020 | $1,282 -28.9% | $226,700 |
| 2019 | $1,803 +506.3% | $226,700 +44.5% |
| 2018 | $297 -80.7% | $156,900 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | -- |
| 2016 | $1,541 | -- |
| 2015 | $1,541 +5.3% | -- |
| 2014 | $1,463 +21.6% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,203 -0.6% | $45,323 |
| 2010 | $1,210 | $45,323 |
| 2009 | $1,210 | $45,323 |
| 2008 | -- | $45,323 +18.7% |
| 2007 | $1,111 | $38,171 |
| 2006 | $1,111 +0.7% | $38,171 +14.6% |
| 2005 | $1,103 | $33,315 |
| 2004 | $1,103 | $33,315 |
| 2002 | $1,103 | $33,315 +3.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $32,299 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $129,194 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37075